GAMES
3
MIN
20.0
PTS
5.0
REB
3.0
AST
0.3
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 11.1 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | 33.3 | 0.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 60 | 44.7 | 36.7 | 12.3 | 5.6 | 0.60 | 0.27 | 9.0 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 3 games — 2026-27
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | vs HIO | W 91-89 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +4 |
| 4 Oct | vs RMB | L 107-114 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +6 |
| 26 Sept | @ MBA | W 90-85 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -15 |
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 24.0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 1 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 24.0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2026-27
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Álex Galán finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.