GAMES
29
MIN
22.0
PTS
9.0
REB
1.9
AST
3.0
FG%
30.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | Regular season | 29 | 4 | 22.0 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 30.7 | 23.5 | 85.7 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 20.7 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 37.6 | 31.0 | 52.9 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 21.7 | 10.0 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 39.6 | 30.4 | 83.3 | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 24.0 | 15.6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 44.4 | 32.0 | 75.0 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 31 | 9 | 23.8 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 38.0 | 27.8 | 80.9 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 24.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 28.9 | 13.1 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 38.6 | 29.3 | 78.5 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 29.9 | 14.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 40.9 | 33.6 | 83.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 637 | 38.4 | 35.6 | 26.5 | 11.5 | 0.42 | 0.11 | 14.7 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 1.7 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 35 | 743 | 46.8 | 44.6 | 23.6 | 14.2 | 0.38 | 0.14 | 15.9 | 2.5 | 5.6 | 2.1 |
| 2018 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 120 | 51.6 | 50.0 | 32.7 | 15.6 | 0.35 | 0.11 | 23.4 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.9 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 737 | 45.8 | 42.2 | 18.2 | 8.7 | 0.30 | 0.18 | 12.7 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 1.5 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 954 | 47.0 | 44.2 | 23.2 | 9.7 | 0.38 | 0.15 | 16.3 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 1.2 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 25 | 748 | 49.6 | 46.5 | 24.9 | 7.3 | 0.33 | 0.15 | 17.7 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 9.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2018
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept | vs WSH | L 81-86 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | -5 |
| 2 Sept | @ WSH | L 76-97 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -16 |
| 31 Aug | @ WSH | W 81-76 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | -3 |
| 28 Aug | vs WSH | W 78-75 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
| 26 Aug | vs WSH | L 84-87 | 26 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 24 | +9 |
| 19 Aug | @ LV | W 93-78 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 20 | +7 |
| 17 Aug | @ PHX | L 95-104 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 33 | -11 |
| 12 Aug | @ NY | W 86-77 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -11 |
| 11 Aug | vs DAL | W 92-82 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -9 |
| 9 Aug | vs LA | W 79-73 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 24 | +5 |
| 7 Aug | vs LV | W 109-100 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 32 | +16 |
| 5 Aug | @ MIN | W 86-66 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 22 | +8 |
| 3 Aug | vs CHI | W 89-74 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 20 | +19 |
| 31 Jul | vs WSH | L 71-86 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -17 |
| 24 Jul | @ LA | W 81-71 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
Splits — 2018
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 21.7 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 2.9 |
| Away venue | 22 | 21.5 | 10.1 | 1.6 | 3.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 20.7 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 24 | 21.4 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 3.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 22.8 | 13.8 | 2.1 | 3.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 33/4083% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 32/4080% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 31/4078% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 28/4070% |
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 26/4065% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 22/4055% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 17/4043% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 15/4038% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/4033% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/4028% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 9/4023% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/4020% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/4015% |
How often Alex Bentley finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.