GAMES
1
MIN
3.3
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -1.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 25 | 4 | 9.1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 43.5 | 36.4 | 50.0 | 0.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 11.2 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 2.5 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 1.1 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 11.9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 25.9 | 28.6 | — | 0.1 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 19 | 11 | 18.1 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 34.8 | 22.7 | 85.7 | 3.2 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 14 | 12 | 21.8 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 42.3 | 45.0 | 72.2 | 5.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 227 | 52.5 | 52.2 | 7.4 | 28.8 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 45 | 78.1 | 62.5 | 9.2 | 25.8 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 7.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 47 | 106.4 | 150.0 | 4.7 | 21.0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 202 | 37.0 | 37.0 | 8.5 | 22.9 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 343 | 47.0 | 40.2 | 9.5 | 22.3 | 0.48 | 0.30 | 5.1 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 4.6 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 305 | 62.6 | 59.6 | 12.6 | 16.7 | 0.77 | 0.35 | 8.9 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAU 4.2% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (24.36 vs 25.42) · 14 games-4.2%
Points over 3.5 in 5/10
Last 14 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb | vs PAU | L 73-80 | 36 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 12 Feb | @ CIB | L 55-82 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | @ COL | L 68-87 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | vs FNB | L 53-69 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | @ PAR | W 81-73 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs AAT | L 70-73 | 33 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | @ BAR | L 65-86 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | @ PAU | W 110-106 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs CIB | W 80-72 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | vs COL | W 80-79 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 26 Nov | @ FNB | L 63-67 | 30 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | vs PAR | L 63-77 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | @ AAT | L 77-79 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| 3 Nov | vs BAR | L 59-61 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 21.6 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 7 | 21.9 | 6.4 | 3.7 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 22.5 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 11.8 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/1471% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 9/1464% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1457% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/1450% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1436% |
| Over 6.5 – 11.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/1421% |
How often Alessandro Tonolli finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.