
GAMES
28
MIN
22.5
PTS
9.9
REB
4.1
AST
3.2
FG%
50.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | SCF | 28 | 2 | 22.5 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 50.4 | 15.4 | 70.8 | 11.4 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | BR | 12 | 5 | 24.7 | 11.8 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 46.0 | 33.3 | 79.2 | 10.9 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | VA | 13 | 13 | 29.7 | 14.8 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 43.3 | 22.7 | 50.0 | 12.8 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 17 | 11 | 24.6 | 11.7 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 43.1 | 20.7 | 71.4 | 10.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 8 | 23.8 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 46.1 | 16.7 | 72.0 | 13.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 15 | 26.2 | 15.1 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 47.7 | 31.8 | 50.7 | 14.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 18 | 25.1 | 15.2 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 49.3 | 28.0 | 68.1 | 11.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 630 | 53.2 | 50.8 | 24.6 | 18.9 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 15.9 | 6.6 | 5.1 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 682 | 49.0 | 47.1 | 28.5 | 18.0 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 17.7 | 6.7 | 4.2 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 17 | 418 | 47.3 | 44.6 | 28.9 | 19.2 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 17.1 | 7.1 | 4.6 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 309 | 51.4 | 47.1 | 32.5 | 15.8 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 21.1 | 6.1 | 4.0 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 523 | 51.2 | 50.4 | 31.0 | 11.4 | 0.17 | 0.29 | 20.8 | 6.1 | 3.7 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 553 | 53.1 | 50.5 | 31.2 | 14.2 | 0.09 | 0.24 | 21.7 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIR 55.4% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (14.5 vs 9.33) · 2 games+55.4%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb | vs CTU | W 79-71 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | vs DTI | L 74-95 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | -9 |
| 2 Feb | vs BS | W 63-56 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -1 |
| 29 Jan | @ VIR | L 70-94 | 20 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 26 | -12 |
| 25 Jan | @ DSS | W 90-87 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24 | -5 |
| 18 Jan | vs RE | L 81-103 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -15 |
| 15 Jan | vs PAR | L 58-83 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -21 |
| 12 Jan | @ PTB | W 74-71 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | @ DTI | L 69-73 | 28 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | vs VIR | L 77-83 | 32 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 30 | -6 |
| 29 Dec | @ VA | W 86-81 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 18 | -6 |
| 26 Dec | vs TS | W 80-53 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | +22 |
| 22 Dec | @ EA7 | L 69-81 | 27 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | -11 |
| 17 Dec | vs UNI | W 88-76 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | vs ROM | L 82-88 | 29 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -2 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 26.2 | 14.1 | 4.5 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 16 | 24.2 | 15.2 | 3.9 | 2.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 22.0 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 4.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 25.5 | 15.1 | 4.3 | 2.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.5 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 25/3376% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 22/3367% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/3352% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/3321% |
How often Alessandro Gentile finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.