Alessandro Cappelletti
Nutribullet Treviso Basket · Lega Basket Serie A · 2026-27
G182 cm82 kgborn 1995-01-01ITA
GAMES
2
MIN
25.0
PTS
14.5
REB
4.5
AST
2.5
FG%
38.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | TVU | 2 | 0 | 25.0 | 14.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 38.9 | 50.0 | 86.7 | 18.0 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | TVU | 13 | 2 | 25.9 | 11.7 | 4.4 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 44.1 | 26.2 | 79.6 | 16.2 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 3 | 22.4 | 9.4 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 45.8 | 33.7 | 83.8 | 12.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 22.3 | 7.4 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 40.6 | 27.0 | 89.8 | 9.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 27.3 | 11.2 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 41.2 | 28.0 | 79.8 | 12.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 42.9 | 25.0 | 57.1 | 1.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | — | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 2 | 50 | 58.9 | 44.4 | 24.6 | 14.0 | 0.22 | 0.83 | 20.9 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 337 | 56.4 | 49.1 | 21.7 | 16.7 | 0.38 | 0.49 | 16.2 | 6.1 | 7.8 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 672 | 57.6 | 52.3 | 21.8 | 20.0 | 0.39 | 0.32 | 15.1 | 5.5 | 6.2 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 669 | 52.1 | 45.2 | 20.4 | 24.2 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 11.9 | 5.0 | 6.4 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 820 | 51.5 | 45.8 | 23.2 | 19.7 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 14.7 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 2.2 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 16 | 101 | 48.3 | 46.4 | 18.9 | 22.5 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 10.7 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232018-192013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UD 11.1% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (9.33 vs 10.49) · 3 games-11.1%
Rebounds over 2.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May | vs RE | W 95-63 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 31 | +33 |
| 28 Apr | @ SCF | W 99-74 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 17 | +19 |
| 21 Apr | vs VA | L 88-112 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17 | -17 |
| 14 Apr | @ PZZ | L 79-88 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 20 | -1 |
| 7 Apr | vs PS | L 91-96 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19 | -11 |
| 30 Mar | @ BR | W 76-70 | 26 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | -5 |
| 23 Mar | @ TRE | L 76-87 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | vs BS | W 106-101 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | -14 |
| 10 Mar | @ URV | W 78-71 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | +12 |
| 3 Mar | vs VIR | W 93-88 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -1 |
| 10 Feb | @ BDBT | L 62-79 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -4 |
| 4 Feb | vs CRE | W 86-80 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | +25 |
| 28 Jan | @ EA7 | L 65-80 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -23 |
| 21 Jan | @ TVU | L 70-77 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 14 Jan | vs PTB | W 107-69 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 19 | +11 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 22.9 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 4.6 |
| Away venue | 15 | 21.7 | 7.5 | 3.2 | 3.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 22.3 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 3.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 17/3057% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/3037% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/3017% |
How often Alessandro Cappelletti finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.