Alessandro Cappelletti
Nutribullet Treviso Basket · Lega Basket Serie A · 2026-27
G182 cm82 kgborn 1995-01-01ITA
GAMES
2
MIN
25.0
PTS
14.5
REB
4.5
AST
2.5
FG%
38.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | TVU | 2 | 0 | 25.0 | 14.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 38.9 | 50.0 | 86.7 | 18.0 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | TVU | 13 | 2 | 25.9 | 11.7 | 4.4 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 44.1 | 26.2 | 79.6 | 16.2 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 3 | 22.4 | 9.4 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 45.8 | 33.7 | 83.8 | 12.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 22.3 | 7.4 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 40.6 | 27.0 | 89.8 | 9.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 27.3 | 11.2 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 41.2 | 28.0 | 79.8 | 12.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 2 | 50 | 58.9 | 44.4 | 24.6 | 14.0 | 0.22 | 0.83 | 20.9 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 337 | 56.4 | 49.1 | 21.7 | 16.7 | 0.38 | 0.49 | 16.2 | 6.1 | 7.8 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 672 | 57.6 | 52.3 | 21.8 | 20.0 | 0.39 | 0.32 | 15.1 | 5.5 | 6.2 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 669 | 52.1 | 45.2 | 20.4 | 24.2 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 11.9 | 5.0 | 6.4 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 820 | 51.5 | 45.8 | 23.2 | 19.7 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 14.7 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232018-192013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UD 11.1% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (9.33 vs 10.49) · 3 games-11.1%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr | vs DSS | W 82-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | @ ROM | W 93-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | vs AV | W 91-67 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 16 Mar | @ PTB | L 76-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | vs CTU | W 68-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ MGR | W 78-50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| 23 Feb | @ URV | W 71-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | vs NYM | W 86-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Feb | vs PS | W 80-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | @ VIR | L 54-57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | vs MHB | W 92-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | vs RE | W 65-55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Jan | @ CRE | L 68-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ NYM | L 75-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | @ EA7 | L 56-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 12 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |