GAMES
5
MIN
21.2
PTS
6.8
REB
2.0
AST
2.2
FG%
52.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 21.2 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 52.4 | 46.2 | 75.0 | 7.6 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 17 | 5 | 23.2 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 47.2 | 39.6 | 72.3 | 6.6 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 7 | 3 | 26.5 | 9.9 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 46.9 | 40.9 | 66.7 | 9.7 | |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 12 | 2 | 23.6 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 39.3 | 42.9 | 74.2 | 6.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 106 | 69.3 | 66.7 | 13.7 | 14.0 | 0.62 | 0.38 | 11.5 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 395 | 62.5 | 57.9 | 16.2 | 18.6 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 12.5 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 186 | 59.2 | 56.1 | 17.3 | 14.7 | 0.45 | 0.43 | 13.4 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 2.1 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 12 | 283 | 57.6 | 51.6 | 15.5 | 18.6 | 0.57 | 0.51 | 10.9 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MAC 1.0% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5 vs 4.95) · 5 games+1%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2001-02
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar | vs EFS | W 77-71 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | @ RMB | W 86-58 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | vs PEM | W 72-61 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ EFS | W 76-73 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | vs FSK | W 69-62 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | @ LON | W 96-57 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16 | +26 |
| 17 Jan | vs PEI | W 87-72 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | @ FNB | W 75-51 | 38 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs BAR | W 91-81 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | @ ZAL | L 67-91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Dec | @ FSK | L 79-80 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | vs LON | W 94-72 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 8 Nov | vs COL | W 86-70 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 1 Nov | @ PEI | W 87-59 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | vs FNB | W 68-60 | 37 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
Splits — 2001-02
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 26.0 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 8 | 20.1 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 23.4 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2001-02
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 9/1753% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1724% |
How often Alessandro Abbio finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.