
GAMES
2
MIN
17.5
PTS
5.0
REB
6.5
AST
0.0
FG%
71.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 5.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 71.4 | — | 0.0 | 8.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | YMB | 26 | 4 | 14.5 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 66.2 | 0.0 | 31.6 | 9.7 |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 15.3 | 4.2 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 62.5 | 50.0 | 51.4 | 7.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 14.3 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 45.8 | 0.0 | 52.9 | 7.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 16.5 | 5.9 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 79.3 | 0.0 | 53.8 | 10.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 11.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 7 | 6 | 28.8 | 12.1 | 10.6 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 63.9 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 22.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 33.3 | 13.5 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 71.4 | — | 63.6 | 25.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 24.2 | 11.5 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 67.6 | 33.3 | 77.1 | 19.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 17 | 25.5 | 10.8 | 8.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 54.8 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 17.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 21.7 | 10.3 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 61.5 | 25.0 | 76.5 | 17.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 35 | 67.2 | 71.4 | 12.6 | 21.2 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 10.3 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 377 | 64.4 | 66.2 | 21.0 | 12.9 | 0.01 | 0.14 | 17.4 | 11.7 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 399 | 62.4 | 63.2 | 14.0 | 25.6 | 0.03 | 0.49 | 9.8 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 228 | 48.7 | 45.8 | 17.6 | 11.9 | 0.07 | 0.58 | 11.3 | 10.9 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 148 | 76.3 | 79.3 | 14.4 | 18.7 | 0.03 | 0.45 | 12.9 | 10.2 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 202 | 65.4 | 63.9 | 17.0 | 12.2 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 15.2 | 13.2 | 3.2 | 0.7 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 67 | 71.7 | 71.4 | 15.3 | 21.0 | 0.00 | 0.79 | 14.6 | 10.3 | 1.6 | 3.2 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 605 | 69.9 | 67.8 | 20.8 | 21.1 | 0.02 | 0.26 | 17.1 | 12.9 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 434 | 58.4 | 54.8 | 18.7 | 8.2 | 0.04 | 0.36 | 15.2 | 12.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 6 | 130 | 66.7 | 62.8 | 20.3 | 19.1 | 0.10 | 0.44 | 17.1 | 14.9 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CLU 140.9% more points allowed to centres than the league average (27 vs 11.21) · 1 games+140.9%
Points over 11.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun | @ PAR | L 71-90 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -20 |
| 30 May | vs PAR | W 95-83 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -5 |
| 28 May | @ PAR | L 70-85 | 28 | 6 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 26 | -13 |
| 13 May | vs FMP | W 97-79 | 24 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28 | +4 |
| 6 May | @ FMP | L 96-102 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 29 Apr | vs FMP | W 87-77 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 23 | +10 |
| 24 Apr | vs CZV | L 70-84 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | -21 |
| 15 Apr | vs MEG | W 85-70 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +6 |
| 11 Apr | @ MON | L 75-78 | 25 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | vs SCD | W 84-83 | 33 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 28 | -7 |
| 21 Mar | @ BRE | L 82-84 | 21 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -3 |
| 18 Mar | vs CIB | W 91-85 | 24 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 29 | +1 |
| 15 Mar | @ ULM | L 85-97 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21 | -20 |
| 12 Mar | @ ZAD | L 59-81 | 29 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 26 | -7 |
| 8 Mar | vs LIE | L 87-94 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +2 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 24.3 | 12.3 | 8.8 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 24 | 24.4 | 9.9 | 8.8 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 23.6 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 44 | 24.4 | 11.1 | 9.0 | 1.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 25.0 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 40/4883% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 33/4869% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 29/4860% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 25/4852% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 20/4842% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 16/4833% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/4829% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/4825% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/4817% |
How often Alen Omic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.