GAMES
6
MIN
13.4
PTS
1.7
REB
1.8
AST
0.3
FG%
45.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 13.4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 45.5 | — | 0.0 | 1.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | 50.0 | 0.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 8 | 16.2 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 61.5 | — | 33.3 | 4.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 3.7 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 12.1 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 68.2 | — | 27.3 | 4.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 26.4 | 10.3 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 65.1 | — | 42.9 | 12.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 8 | 3 | 15.2 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 57.7 | — | 57.1 | 4.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 80 | 42.1 | 45.5 | 9.6 | 20.2 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 4.5 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 2.2 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 9 | 70 | 36.3 | 33.3 | 14.1 | 33.7 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 5.2 | 9.3 | 2.1 | 0.0 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 259 | 58.9 | 61.5 | 14.3 | 17.0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 9.6 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 40 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 8.1 | 50.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.4 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 2.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 121 | 61.5 | 68.2 | 13.9 | 20.7 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 9.8 | 11.0 | 0.6 | 2.1 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 159 | 63.1 | 65.1 | 17.9 | 14.0 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 14.1 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 122 | 59.1 | 57.7 | 17.0 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 11.2 | 7.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ZEN 11.2% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (1.5 vs 1.69) · 4 games-11.2%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 12 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ MPS | L 78-79 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 May | @ BAR | L 71-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | @ CIB | W 101-59 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | vs EFS | W 66-54 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | vs UNI | W 89-70 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | @ EFS | L 69-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Mar | vs CIB | W 79-69 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | @ UNI | W 95-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | vs PAR | L 78-80 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | @ CMO | L 67-74 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | vs FNB | L 71-77 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | @ WKS | W 91-72 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 10.6 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 7 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 10.8 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/922% | 2/922% |
How often Aleksey Savrasenko finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.