
GAMES
16
MIN
16.3
PTS
7.5
REB
2.7
AST
0.9
FG%
51.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 16 | 5 | 16.3 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 51.0 | 32.6 | 83.3 | 6.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 27 | 6 | 12.1 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 41.8 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 2.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 12.2 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 31.3 | 30.8 | — | 3.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 26 | 6 | 15.5 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 56.2 | 35.8 | 70.3 | 8.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 7 | 12.8 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 45.6 | 29.5 | 69.2 | 4.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 1 | 13.8 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 38.9 | 30.8 | 75.0 | 5.8 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 19.3 | 7.4 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 42.9 | 36.4 | 75.7 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 25.0 | 18.2 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 25 | 20.6 | 8.1 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 43.4 | 36.5 | 62.9 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 61 | 12 | 20.1 | 7.6 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 40.8 | 28.9 | 70.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 45 | 28 | 24.2 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 34.1 | 28.0 | 73.8 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -2.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 260 | 59.6 | 58.7 | 20.2 | 9.0 | 0.47 | 0.06 | 16.6 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 326 | 50.3 | 49.5 | 16.3 | 10.8 | 0.51 | 0.03 | 11.0 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 7 | 86 | 43.8 | 43.8 | 10.0 | 11.1 | 0.81 | 0.00 | 5.9 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 2.5 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 403 | 65.9 | 64.0 | 18.8 | 12.7 | 0.44 | 0.31 | 16.2 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 345 | 54.3 | 52.8 | 15.5 | 12.0 | 0.49 | 0.14 | 10.8 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 4.4 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 125 | 46.3 | 44.4 | 16.6 | 11.7 | 0.36 | 0.11 | 10.1 | 8.4 | 4.3 | 3.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 28 | 410 | 52.5 | 47.9 | 17.4 | 12.0 | 0.45 | 0.34 | 12.8 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 2.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 34 | 701 | 52.2 | 51.0 | 18.4 | 14.0 | 0.42 | 0.14 | 14.2 | 8.2 | 3.3 | 3.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1229 | 48.5 | 47.0 | 20.2 | 16.4 | 0.43 | 0.11 | 13.6 | 9.3 | 3.8 | 2.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 1087 | 43.0 | 41.2 | 20.6 | 18.8 | 0.51 | 0.10 | 12.2 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 19.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | vs LAC | W 117-112 | 41 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 39 | +2 |
| 14 May | vs UTAH | L 93-109 | 31 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -18 |
| 11 May | @ SAC | L 106-122 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | -15 |
| 9 May | @ SAC | L 98-126 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 20 | -12 |
| 2 May | vs PHX | L 120-123 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 29 Apr | vs NO | L 95-109 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +3 |
| 27 Apr | @ BOS | W 119-115 | 27 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 22 | +11 |
| 26 Apr | @ PHI | L 90-121 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -28 |
| 23 Apr | vs WSH | L 109-129 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -19 |
| 21 Apr | @ IND | L 116-122 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 19 Apr | @ WSH | L 107-119 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17 | -2 |
| 18 Apr | @ TOR | L 106-112 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 20 | -15 |
| 10 Apr | vs PHI | L 93-117 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 8 Apr | vs CLE | L 102-129 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | -27 |
| 7 Apr | vs CHA | L 102-113 | 33 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 38 | +1 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 24.8 | 9.6 | 5.1 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 22 | 23.5 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 2.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 23.3 | 8.3 | 4.4 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 30 | 24.4 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 2.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 30.0 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 33/4573% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 32/4571% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 31/4569% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 28/4562% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 26/4558% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/4549% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 21/4547% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 18/4540% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/4536% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/4533% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/4529% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/4522% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/4520% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/4518% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/4516% |
How often Aleksej Pokusevski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.