GAMES
20
MIN
20.2
PTS
6.8
REB
2.2
AST
2.8
FG%
41.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 20 | 10 | 20.2 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 41.7 | 43.4 | 86.7 | 7.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 26.3 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 31.6 | 31.8 | 100.0 | 4.4 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 22.9 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 5.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 9 | 8 | 24.9 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 38.1 | 30.4 | 93.8 | 8.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 20 | 404 | 59.3 | 56.9 | 15.9 | 17.9 | 0.70 | 0.14 | 12.1 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 5 | 131 | 45.5 | 40.8 | 17.9 | 14.7 | 0.58 | 0.16 | 10.1 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 0.3 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 2 | 46 | 25.4 | 14.3 | 8.6 | 11.3 | 0.57 | 0.29 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 7.8 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 9 | 224 | 55.1 | 46.4 | 15.6 | 32.9 | 0.55 | 0.38 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 6.9 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 3.0 in 1/10
Last 11 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | @ ZAL | L 69-95 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 May | vs ZAL | L 71-83 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 12 May | @ ZAL | L 67-70 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 9 May | vs ZAL | W 81-70 | 35 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 5 May | @ ZAL | L 81-83 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 28 Apr | @ PRI | W 96-69 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | vs PRI | W 88-75 | 38 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | @ PEL | W 103-82 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | vs PEL | W 83-73 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | vs LSU | W 91-75 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | vs LIE | W 89-78 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 28.6 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 5.8 |
| Away venue | 5 | 19.7 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 3.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 20.0 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 4.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 28.4 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 5.3 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1145% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1136% |
How often Aleksandras Rašičius finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.