
GAMES
6
MIN
27.0
PTS
11.3
REB
3.5
AST
2.8
FG%
41.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 27.0 | 11.3 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 41.8 | 53.3 | 75.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 11.7 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 38.5 | 63.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 16 | 11 | 15.4 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 47.2 | 33.3 | 66.7 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 17.1 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 33.3 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 162 | 58.1 | 56.4 | 19.3 | 12.0 | 0.55 | 0.15 | 15.1 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 13 | 152 | 60.2 | 56.0 | 21.4 | 16.3 | 0.31 | 0.79 | 16.1 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 247 | 53.2 | 50.9 | 15.4 | 23.6 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 9.0 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 2.2 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 22.7 | 22.7 | 18.4 | 21.4 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 5.3 | 7.4 | 7.4 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 7.0 in 3/10
Last 14 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb | @ RYT | L 75-85 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 19 Feb | vs ENI | W 92-71 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs TUR | L 67-86 | 23 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 26 | — |
| 19 Jan | vs KTA | W 79-76 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 12 Jan | @ NYMB | L 84-97 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ SPA | W 91-65 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 15 Dec | @ UNK | L 69-85 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +1 |
| 8 Dec | vs LOK | W 86-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Dec | vs NIZ | L 75-83 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
| 17 Nov | vs RYT | L 68-89 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -2 |
| 3 Nov | @ TUR | W 108-104 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Oct | @ KTA | L 80-86 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -19 |
| 20 Oct | vs NYMB | W 80-74 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 13 Oct | vs SPA | W 83-65 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 11.2 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 6 | 10.4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 10.8 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 11.8 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/1369% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1346% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1338% |
| Over 7.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1331% |
| Over 12.5 – 14.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 2/1315% |
How often Aleksandr Lipovyy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.