GAMES
5
MIN
14.7
PTS
4.6
REB
2.0
AST
0.4
FG%
46.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 14.7 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 46.7 | 33.3 | 75.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 10.8 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 53.3 | 60.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 41.7 | 14.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 10.6 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 45.5 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 12.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 30.0 | 25.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 74 | 62.1 | 56.7 | 13.1 | 5.1 | 0.60 | 0.53 | 11.2 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 54 | 73.3 | 73.3 | 14.2 | 6.3 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 14.7 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 39 | 45.8 | 45.8 | 16.5 | 7.7 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 10.1 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 42 | 48.1 | 50.0 | 15.2 | 14.9 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 9.3 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 38 | 35.0 | 35.0 | 16.5 | 16.7 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 6.7 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 20.0 in 0/10
Last 12 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May | vs CAZ | L 78-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Apr | @ AAT | L 78-79 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | vs SIG | L 87-97 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 25 Mar | vs AAT | W 88-60 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +10 |
| 23 Mar | vs TTA | W 96-82 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | @ TTA | W 84-71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 10 Mar | @ SIG | W 73-68 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +4 |
| 19 Jan | vs SZOM | W 73-68 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 5 Jan | vs CAZ | L 92-98 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -3 |
| 23 Dec | vs STR | W 78-65 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 16 Dec | @ STR | W 85-66 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +8 |
| 9 Dec | @ SZOM | W 93-88 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | +3 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 5 | 9.9 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 17.1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 6.9 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 8/1173% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1155% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1145% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1136% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1127% |
How often Aleksandr Chadov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.