
GAMES
27
MIN
28.6
PTS
12.7
REB
3.7
AST
2.3
FG%
37.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TO | 27 | 18 | 28.6 | 12.7 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 37.2 | 37.8 | 87.7 | 11.4 |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | IBB | 17 | 13 | 33.7 | 15.7 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 45.4 | 44.0 | 87.9 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 27.6 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 36.4 | 27.3 | 81.0 | 12.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 18 | 9 | 23.7 | 12.7 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 50.3 | 43.8 | 85.1 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 29 | 22 | 23.2 | 12.1 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 43.9 | 38.7 | 80.7 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 22.1 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 41.7 | 82.6 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 771 | 52.7 | 48.1 | 21.8 | 11.5 | 0.58 | 0.22 | 16.0 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 17 | 573 | 60.8 | 55.7 | 21.6 | 14.4 | 0.47 | 0.30 | 16.8 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 5 | 138 | 51.7 | 43.2 | 20.7 | 13.1 | 0.50 | 0.48 | 14.3 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 18 | 427 | 63.4 | 59.1 | 22.2 | 8.2 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 19.2 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 672 | 56.2 | 53.1 | 25.0 | 8.5 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 18.8 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 4 | 88 | 71.6 | 61.4 | 21.5 | 11.1 | 0.55 | 1.05 | 18.8 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar | vs HEN | W 85-67 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 17 Feb | @ GAL | L 70-77 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs HUN | W 91-61 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | — |
| 27 Jan | @ TBK | L 76-82 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | — |
| 14 Jan | @ GZT | W 92-82 | 35 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 23 | — |
| 7 Jan | vs FNB | W 94-76 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 23 | — |
| 31 Dec | @ TOF | W 94-71 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs KSK | W 71-65 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 23 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ BJK | W 74-67 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 17 Dec | vs MBS | W 104-71 | 26 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 40 | — |
| 10 Dec | @ HEN | L 85-86 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 2 Dec | vs TOR | W 76-72 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 19 Nov | @ TTA | W 96-57 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 12 Nov | vs APE | W 83-67 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 28 | — |
| 4 Nov | @ ABS | W 74-65 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 24.7 | 15.7 | 3.3 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 9 | 22.8 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 25.6 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 23.6 | 12.1 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.6 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/1883% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1833% |
How often Aleksander Vujacic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.