GAMES
9
MIN
8.1
PTS
2.7
REB
2.2
AST
0.2
FG%
39.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 39.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 38.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -0.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 58.3 | 61.1 | 37.5 | 7.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | PTB | 29 | 13 | 23.1 | 11.3 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 49.2 | 36.7 | 64.5 | 12.0 |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | PTB | 3 | 0 | 26.0 | 10.7 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 56.0 | 40.0 | 66.7 | 12.0 |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 14 | 2 | 17.2 | 6.8 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 58.2 | 40.0 | 72.2 | 8.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 15.2 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 30.4 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 3.9 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 14.9 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 54.5 | 26.7 | 87.5 | 8.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 29 | 18 | 17.0 | 6.7 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 50.6 | 45.5 | 49.1 | 5.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 19 | 4 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 57.7 | 50.0 | 48.1 | 4.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 9 | 73 | 41.6 | 39.3 | 19.8 | 12.2 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 11.8 | 9.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 5 | 37 | 41.6 | 38.5 | 25.9 | 20.4 | 0.08 | 0.46 | 12.7 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 4.9 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 14 | 252 | 63.0 | 66.0 | 18.9 | 18.7 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 14.9 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 670 | 56.2 | 52.9 | 23.0 | 12.9 | 0.20 | 0.44 | 17.6 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 78 | 60.8 | 60.0 | 20.2 | 25.5 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 14.8 | 10.2 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 14 | 241 | 63.4 | 61.2 | 16.5 | 11.8 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 14.2 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 106 | 37.1 | 30.4 | 13.7 | 12.4 | 0.04 | 0.52 | 7.1 | 11.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 13 | 193 | 61.6 | 57.6 | 21.1 | 13.1 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 16.8 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 493 | 52.7 | 52.2 | 20.8 | 17.9 | 0.07 | 0.36 | 14.1 | 8.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 19 | 201 | 57.9 | 58.7 | 18.9 | 19.0 | 0.04 | 0.52 | 13.3 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192016-172015-162014-152012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 3.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun | vs MPS | L 63-79 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
| 17 Jun | @ MPS | L 71-81 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +4 |
| 15 Jun | @ MPS | L 81-89 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 13 Jun | vs MPS | W 67-62 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +7 |
| 11 Jun | vs MPS | L 76-85 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -1 |
| 6 Jun | vs CTU | W 89-70 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +8 |
| 4 Jun | @ CTU | W 74-69 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 2 Jun | vs CTU | L 66-77 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +6 |
| 31 May | @ CTU | L 73-81 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 29 May | @ CTU | L 73-81 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -14 |
| 27 May | vs CTU | W 74-68 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +1 |
| 24 May | vs CTU | W 82-75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
| 21 May | vs RE | W 72-59 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 19 May | @ RE | L 82-91 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 17 May | vs RE | W 74-69 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +7 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 14.0 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 23 | 14.4 | 5.9 | 3.8 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 17 | 9.6 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 16.3 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 35/4873% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 32/4867% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/4852% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/4833% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/4823% |
How often Aleksander Czyz finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.