GAMES
10
MIN
13.4
PTS
3.5
REB
1.1
AST
0.7
FG%
32.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 13.4 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 32.4 | 26.3 | 100.0 | 3.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 17.3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 2.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 13 | 4 | 17.8 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 44.6 | 23.3 | 79.5 | 7.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 18.9 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 44.7 | 38.5 | 73.7 | 3.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 19.1 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 43.3 | 23.3 | 88.9 | 6.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 134 | 46.6 | 39.7 | 15.2 | 15.7 | 0.56 | 0.24 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 69 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 9.2 | 28.6 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 1.6 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 36 | 57.1 | 50.0 | 11.8 | 0.0 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 232 | 57.0 | 49.3 | 22.3 | 18.0 | 0.41 | 0.53 | 16.1 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2001-02 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 151 | 57.2 | 51.3 | 19.0 | 17.7 | 0.34 | 0.50 | 12.6 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 2.4 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 191 | 57.7 | 49.2 | 21.8 | 19.1 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 15.6 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOS 17.3% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (7 vs 5.97) · 2 games+17.3%
Assists over 2.0 in 0/10
Last 13 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb | @ MPS | L 49-112 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 6 Feb | vs MAC | L 80-89 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 30 Jan | @ ZAL | L 85-101 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ BKN | L 86-103 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 9 Jan | vs COL | L 81-100 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | @ UNI | L 75-87 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs PAN | L 84-92 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | vs MPS | W 91-75 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Nov | @ MAC | L 86-107 | 24 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | vs ZAL | W 106-102 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | vs BKN | L 71-81 | 33 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | @ COL | L 71-83 | 23 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | vs UNI | L 72-78 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 18.1 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 6 | 17.5 | 9.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 17.8 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1362% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 4/1331% |
How often Aleksandar Smiljanic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.