GAMES
33
MIN
17.1
PTS
4.9
REB
1.5
AST
1.6
FG%
42.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 4 | 17.1 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 42.4 | 40.0 | 86.1 | 4.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 22 | 2 | 18.5 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 41.1 | 37.5 | 88.9 | 4.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 28 | 7 | 15.5 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 47.0 | 40.4 | 89.5 | 4.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 21.8 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 15.8 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 5.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 7 | 19.7 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 42.5 | 38.2 | 87.8 | 10.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 32 | 25 | 22.8 | 9.3 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 42.2 | 39.7 | 87.3 | 9.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 563 | 60.9 | 55.9 | 13.8 | 19.3 | 0.68 | 0.31 | 10.4 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 407 | 58.1 | 53.4 | 12.6 | 24.3 | 0.66 | 0.25 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 434 | 64.6 | 60.8 | 13.6 | 28.3 | 0.69 | 0.23 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 3 | 65 | 38.5 | 21.1 | 19.8 | 14.6 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 9.9 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 0.6 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 12 | 236 | 61.0 | 51.4 | 22.2 | 15.7 | 0.47 | 0.56 | 16.9 | 2.3 | 6.4 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 730 | 60.4 | 55.5 | 19.3 | 18.3 | 0.67 | 0.29 | 14.6 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CZV 46.6% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (14 vs 9.55) · 4 games+46.6%
Rebounds over 3.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | @ CZV | L 56-89 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 15 Mar | vs CIB | W 78-65 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ LEV | L 90-91 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 1 Mar | vs OLI | L 57-76 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs IGO | L 76-80 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 18 | — |
| 9 Feb | @ MET | L 67-69 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 31 Jan | vs PAR | L 55-63 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 24 Jan | @ CEE | L 70-81 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 17 Jan | vs KRK | L 60-72 | 32 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 9 Jan | @ SZO | W 76-73 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 4 Jan | vs BUD | L 65-81 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 27 Dec | @ ZAD | L 69-74 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 25 Dec | vs MEG | W 84-79 | 37 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 29 | — |
| 22 Dec | vs CZV | L 76-79 | 36 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 14 Dec | @ CIB | L 61-70 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 15 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 26.5 | 10.1 | 3.4 | 3.7 |
| Away venue | 13 | 22.9 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 4.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 34.3 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 5.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 24.0 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 4.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 21/2681% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 18/2669% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 13/2650% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2627% |
How often Aleksandar Cvetkovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.