
GAMES
18
MIN
27.4
PTS
8.9
REB
1.8
AST
2.8
FG%
35.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 27.4 | 8.9 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 35.8 | 30.9 | 81.8 | 7.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 11.6 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 39.1 | 28.6 | 66.7 | 3.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 33.0 | 12.3 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 40.6 | 36.8 | 80.0 | 10.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 14.4 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | 4.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 20.2 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 37.9 | 27.6 | 93.3 | 5.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 22.8 | 9.3 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 35.3 | 29.9 | 85.0 | 8.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 24.7 | 9.7 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 33.8 | 30.3 | 75.0 | 7.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 35.0 | 17.5 | 2.6 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 46.2 | 43.1 | 76.3 | 20.4 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 31.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 41.4 | 29.0 | 75.0 | 8.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 20 | 10 | 22.0 | 7.4 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 36.2 | 33.8 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 8 | 7 | 23.0 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 36.0 | 32.1 | 85.7 | 7.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 493 | 47.7 | 45.0 | 19.9 | 16.4 | 0.59 | 0.14 | 11.8 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 192 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 17.1 | 17.0 | 0.60 | 0.15 | 11.4 | 1.7 | 5.4 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 72 | 45.8 | 45.8 | 20.1 | 20.0 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 9 | 182 | 51.1 | 44.8 | 20.5 | 18.8 | 0.50 | 0.26 | 13.1 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 342 | 52.0 | 45.3 | 23.5 | 17.3 | 0.66 | 0.34 | 14.6 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 173 | 45.3 | 41.2 | 26.2 | 20.2 | 0.49 | 0.24 | 14.2 | 2.1 | 5.8 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 736 | 62.1 | 57.9 | 22.5 | 13.7 | 0.54 | 0.38 | 18.0 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Playoffs | 1 | 40 | 63.0 | 46.7 | 28.5 | 16.8 | 0.53 | 0.73 | 22.5 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 2.7 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 202 | 54.7 | 49.1 | 20.6 | 15.9 | 0.53 | 0.41 | 13.4 | 2.5 | 4.6 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 441 | 48.9 | 45.7 | 19.8 | 21.0 | 0.56 | 0.20 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 4.9 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 184 | 50.7 | 45.0 | 19.5 | 18.8 | 0.56 | 0.28 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102007-082002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · COL 12.6% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (9 vs 10.3) · 1 games-12.6%
Rebounds over 2.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr | @ CZV | L 78-79 | 40 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 34 | — |
| 14 Mar | @ SPL | W 81-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ ZAD | L 68-75 | 40 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 22 | — |
| 2 Mar | vs BUD | W 78-63 | 39 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 30 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ SIR | W 100-85 | 33 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 24 | — |
| 18 Feb | vs CIB | W 105-101 | 49 | 32 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 44 | — |
| 3 Feb | @ KRK | W 77-52 | 40 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 28 Jan | vs PAR | W 78-76 | 40 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 31 | — |
| 19 Jan | @ SZO | W 78-66 | 40 | 22 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 38 | — |
| 14 Jan | vs MZT | W 89-83 | 40 | 26 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 37 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ IGO | L 85-88 | 40 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 40 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs CEE | W 85-77 | 35 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 33 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ OLI | L 75-81 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 15 Dec | @ CZV | L 73-87 | 35 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | — |
| 8 Dec | vs SPL | W 72-63 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 34.3 | 18.6 | 2.8 | 6.0 |
| Away venue | 13 | 33.3 | 15.8 | 2.4 | 4.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 35.0 | 23.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 33.7 | 16.8 | 2.6 | 4.7 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 17/2277% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/2250% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/2223% |
How often Aleksandar Capin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.