
Aleksa Avramovic
Bahcesehir Koleji Istanbul · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2026-27
G193 cm87 kgborn 1994-10-25SRB
GAMES
1
MIN
16.0
PTS
5.0
REB
0.0
AST
4.0
FG%
22.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 22.2 | 25.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 14 | 3 | 18.3 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 38.3 | 34.6 | 86.2 | 8.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 1 | 17.0 | 9.3 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 42.1 | 33.7 | 78.4 | 9.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 14.1 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 40.0 | 35.7 | 83.3 | 4.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 43 | 22 | 20.1 | 12.8 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 46.5 | 34.0 | 86.9 | 14.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 13 | 1 | 19.6 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 37.6 | 29.8 | 78.1 | 9.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 17 | 5 | 18.7 | 11.3 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 51.7 | 41.7 | 80.4 | 13.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 24 | 6 | 18.6 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 49.7 | 29.5 | 77.5 | 8.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 16.8 | 9.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 45.8 | 34.6 | 86.2 | 11.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 15 | 4 | 16.9 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 57.0 | 44.7 | 83.3 | 11.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 6 | 14.0 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 45.7 | 34.0 | 68.8 | 5.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 10.4 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 40.0 | — | 3.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 14.5 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 35.7 | 28.6 | — | 3.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 11 | 20.9 | 10.4 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 46.7 | 37.8 | 77.3 | 10.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 9 | 20.0 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 42.5 | 21.7 | 75.0 | 9.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 8 | 2 | 25.4 | 13.4 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 52.2 | 48.5 | 77.8 | 16.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 35.0 | 23.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 38.1 | 22.2 | 83.3 | 17.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 36 | 24 | 29.8 | 16.4 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 43.8 | 31.2 | 83.9 | 15.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 26.2 | 14.7 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 41.2 | 34.5 | 75.0 | 9.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 2 | 10.8 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 40.4 | 30.8 | 85.7 | 2.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 13.1 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 38.0 | 20.8 | 70.0 | 3.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | VA | 30 | 30 | 28.6 | 17.7 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 43.8 | 39.5 | 76.1 | 15.3 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | VA | 30 | 12 | 21.6 | 11.8 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 44.1 | 30.4 | 78.1 | 11.3 |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | VA | 3 | 3 | 34.3 | 20.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 42.9 | 27.3 | 92.3 | 14.0 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | VA | 13 | 0 | 20.7 | 12.4 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 46.1 | 38.1 | 75.0 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | VA | 25 | 0 | 14.8 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 36.4 | 23.2 | 81.4 | 4.4 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 256 | 56.0 | 49.4 | 21.3 | 17.6 | 0.64 | 0.36 | 14.8 | 3.8 | 6.3 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 374 | 56.5 | 51.9 | 26.6 | 13.8 | 0.58 | 0.32 | 19.7 | 4.1 | 6.2 | 3.0 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 127 | 55.7 | 51.1 | 22.4 | 20.5 | 0.62 | 0.27 | 15.9 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 43 | 865 | 61.4 | 55.2 | 28.8 | 14.2 | 0.51 | 0.38 | 22.9 | 5.0 | 6.1 | 2.6 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Playoffs | 13 | 255 | 50.4 | 45.4 | 26.6 | 11.5 | 0.52 | 0.29 | 17.5 | 5.2 | 5.4 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 318 | 67.3 | 62.3 | 24.2 | 11.2 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 21.7 | 4.2 | 6.1 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 447 | 59.3 | 56.6 | 27.3 | 13.4 | 0.47 | 0.21 | 19.7 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 134 | 64.2 | 55.2 | 24.1 | 6.2 | 0.54 | 0.60 | 20.9 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 254 | 71.6 | 67.7 | 22.7 | 18.6 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 18.7 | 4.1 | 7.4 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 279 | 54.5 | 53.0 | 26.2 | 14.0 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 17.3 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 43 | 42.9 | 42.9 | 18.4 | 12.5 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.0 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 502 | 57.5 | 54.6 | 25.6 | 18.2 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 17.9 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 320 | 51.1 | 46.9 | 22.7 | 18.6 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 14.6 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 3.5 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 203 | 67.8 | 64.2 | 22.5 | 14.1 | 0.49 | 0.40 | 19.0 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Playoffs | 1 | 35 | 48.6 | 42.9 | 30.9 | 7.8 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 23.7 | 3.1 | 6.2 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 36 | 1073 | 54.9 | 49.0 | 26.0 | 10.9 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 19.8 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 381 | 50.0 | 47.5 | 27.8 | 13.7 | 0.39 | 0.15 | 18.4 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 118 | 46.0 | 43.0 | 23.7 | 9.9 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 15.3 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 858 | 54.5 | 50.9 | 29.8 | 9.6 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 22.3 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 647 | 55.3 | 50.2 | 27.3 | 12.3 | 0.40 | 0.34 | 19.8 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 2.2 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 103 | 54.8 | 49.0 | 28.8 | 12.8 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 21.0 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 269 | 58.4 | 53.0 | 28.9 | 13.2 | 0.37 | 0.45 | 21.5 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 370 | 47.1 | 41.6 | 26.1 | 17.2 | 0.45 | 0.28 | 15.9 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAX 18.2% more points allowed to guards than the league average (44.33 vs 37.52) · 3 games+18.2%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 1 games — 2026-27
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept | vs FNB | W 98-83 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -4 |
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 1 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 |