GAMES
6
MIN
3.7
PTS
0.7
REB
0.5
AST
0.2
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 40.0 | — | — | 0.7 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 9 | 20.5 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 40.3 | 23.8 | 84.1 | 6.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 29 | 5 | 15.9 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 40.8 | 17.2 | 81.1 | 5.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 29 | 20 | 17.7 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 49.2 | 25.0 | 79.1 | 6.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 17 | 19.9 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 40.9 | 26.8 | 88.9 | 6.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 697 | 52.9 | 44.0 | 14.8 | 22.1 | 0.31 | 0.47 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 460 | 48.5 | 42.8 | 18.1 | 16.0 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 10.7 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 514 | 57.0 | 52.3 | 17.5 | 19.3 | 0.24 | 0.33 | 12.1 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 677 | 50.9 | 45.8 | 17.2 | 28.6 | 0.36 | 0.23 | 9.2 | 4.8 | 5.7 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GIR 17.5% more points allowed to guards than the league average (45 vs 38.3) · 3 games+17.5%
Points over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ VBC | L 68-81 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 4 May | vs EST | W 69-63 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 May | @ MEN | L 65-71 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | vs BET | L 58-66 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | @ FUE | L 54-55 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs BKN | L 83-89 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | @ CAZ | L 65-85 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | vs BAR | L 64-72 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | @ GRA | W 80-74 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | vs DGC | L 70-77 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | @ UNI | L 51-75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | vs ALI | W 49-48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | @ GBC | L 70-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Feb | vs CJB | W 99-67 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | @ VAL | L 64-90 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 16 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 11/2741% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 10/2737% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2719% |
How often Alejandro Hernandez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.