
GAMES
4
MIN
2.1
PTS
0.3
REB
0.5
AST
0.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -0.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 8.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 28.0 | 26.1 | 100.0 | 1.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 2 | 11.4 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 40.6 | 38.8 | 62.5 | 2.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 10.0 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 52.4 | 47.8 | 85.7 | 5.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 12.8 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 46.4 | 34.7 | 77.3 | 4.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 19 | 155 | 42.5 | 40.0 | 8.4 | 7.2 | 0.92 | 0.08 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 263 | 56.3 | 55.5 | 13.0 | 6.9 | 0.77 | 0.13 | 10.4 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 259 | 69.0 | 65.9 | 19.1 | 12.5 | 0.56 | 0.26 | 17.5 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 383 | 56.8 | 54.1 | 18.4 | 21.1 | 0.45 | 0.20 | 12.8 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIR 2.3% more points allowed to guards than the league average (39 vs 38.14) · 2 games+2.3%
Points over 3.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | @ BRE | W 95-76 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | +7 |
| 18 May | vs UCAM | W 84-73 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | +19 |
| 11 May | @ BKN | L 79-87 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +7 |
| 8 May | @ CAZ | L 81-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 May | vs RMB | L 84-102 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +4 |
| 28 Apr | @ UNI | L 70-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | vs EST | W 102-82 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 24 | +13 |
| 14 Apr | @ CJB | L 85-88 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 Apr | vs FUE | W 99-76 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -6 |
| 31 Mar | vs MOB | L 76-84 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 23 Mar | @ BAX | W 86-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | vs MBA | W 66-62 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | @ BAR | L 88-97 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -3 |
| 3 Mar | vs DGC | W 89-87 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +5 |
| 9 Feb | @ LLTF | W 88-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 9.1 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 17 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 15.6 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 22/2685% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 16/2662% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 14/2654% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 13/2650% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 8/2631% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 7/2627% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 4/2615% |
How often Alejandro Barrera finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.