
GAMES
3
MIN
10.3
PTS
5.0
REB
1.3
AST
0.3
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 10.3 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 1 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 43.5 | 36.1 | 75.0 | 1.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 66.7 | — | 1.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 29 | 2 | 13.4 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 45.6 | 35.7 | 73.7 | 2.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 6.5 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 40.6 | 29.4 | 85.7 | 1.2 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 37.5 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 0.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 31 | 68.9 | 65.0 | 18.5 | 15.5 | 0.70 | 0.20 | 17.5 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 282 | 56.0 | 55.4 | 17.5 | 12.2 | 0.66 | 0.04 | 13.4 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 390 | 56.5 | 54.8 | 19.2 | 11.6 | 0.51 | 0.14 | 15.1 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 18 | 117 | 52.7 | 48.4 | 16.4 | 12.5 | 0.53 | 0.22 | 11.4 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 9 | 46 | 48.7 | 46.9 | 17.5 | 5.7 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 12.5 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NYMB 12.4% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.33 vs 4.74) · 6 games+12.4%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 3 games — 2026-27
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | vs BUR | W 96-87 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -4 |
| 4 Oct | @ COR | L 101-104 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 26 Sept | vs BAX | W 107-92 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -3 |
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 12.2 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 1 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 8.4 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2026-27
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2/367% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Aleix Font finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.