
GAMES
4
MIN
26.3
PTS
11.5
REB
4.0
AST
1.0
FG%
45.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 26.3 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 45.2 | 45.5 | 92.9 | 12.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 7.0 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 21.6 | 13.3 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 57.6 | 46.4 | 88.9 | 16.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 38 | 4 | 14.8 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 51.2 | 38.6 | 82.5 | 7.3 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 18.2 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 51.9 | 45.5 | 100.0 | 11.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 17.9 | 13.0 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 73.3 | 70.0 | 87.5 | 17.2 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 20.3 | 11.8 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 54.2 | 43.8 | 90.8 | 13.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 34 | 3 | 16.3 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 54.0 | 54.4 | 94.1 | 8.7 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 22.6 | 11.8 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 56.4 | 48.1 | 82.6 | 14.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 17.0 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 53.7 | 45.0 | 92.9 | 10.7 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 25.8 | 14.0 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 55.9 | 52.0 | 92.0 | 18.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 26.0 | 13.4 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 55.7 | 51.3 | 88.2 | 14.7 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 29.0 | 15.4 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 53.6 | 48.8 | 90.3 | 19.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 22.9 | 11.7 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 60.8 | 65.2 | 83.3 | 12.7 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 19.1 | 9.7 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 55.8 | 42.9 | 93.5 | 10.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 31 | 3 | 14.0 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 43.9 | 42.0 | 95.2 | 4.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 27.3 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 2.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 105 | 61.9 | 53.2 | 18.4 | 9.7 | 0.35 | 0.45 | 15.7 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 23 | 496 | 73.6 | 68.6 | 22.1 | 10.3 | 0.47 | 0.41 | 22.3 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 38 | 563 | 65.9 | 61.3 | 18.9 | 13.7 | 0.52 | 0.38 | 16.5 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 9 | 164 | 68.4 | 61.5 | 18.5 | 4.8 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 18.0 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 90 | 87.7 | 85.0 | 21.3 | 7.5 | 0.33 | 0.53 | 26.1 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 0.4 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 446 | 71.6 | 65.7 | 23.5 | 15.8 | 0.52 | 0.42 | 21.0 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 555 | 70.6 | 65.5 | 17.0 | 5.7 | 0.42 | 0.32 | 16.8 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 8 | 181 | 72.2 | 68.2 | 18.5 | 7.1 | 0.49 | 0.42 | 18.7 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 102 | 70.0 | 64.6 | 24.9 | 11.3 | 0.49 | 0.34 | 23.3 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 541 | 70.2 | 66.2 | 20.7 | 7.9 | 0.40 | 0.27 | 19.6 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 857 | 70.1 | 66.5 | 21.5 | 11.3 | 0.42 | 0.27 | 18.6 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 9 | 261 | 71.2 | 66.1 | 20.0 | 9.3 | 0.51 | 0.37 | 19.1 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 160 | 76.4 | 75.5 | 20.3 | 19.5 | 0.45 | 0.12 | 18.4 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 0.2 |
| 2022-23 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 401 | 71.2 | 67.4 | 18.9 | 8.9 | 0.54 | 0.24 | 18.2 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 434 | 59.4 | 55.7 | 17.3 | 12.6 | 0.56 | 0.17 | 13.0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 55 | 49.7 | 31.8 | 15.0 | 12.4 | 0.36 | 0.64 | 9.1 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PZZ 19.8% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (4 vs 3.34) · 2 games+19.8%
Assists over 1.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun | @ PAN | L 82-87 | 36 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 28 | — |
| 12 Jun | vs PAN | L 85-88 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 10 Jun | @ PAN | L 76-83 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 7 Jun | vs PAN | W 92-86 | 37 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | — |
| 5 Jun | @ PAN | W 89-84 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 1 Jun | @ PEI | W 84-71 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 29 | — |
| 30 May | vs PEI | W 83-72 | 26 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 32 | — |
| 26 May | vs FNB | W 87-84 | 28 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 27 | -2 |
| 24 May | @ RMB | L 76-87 | 29 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 0 |
| 18 May | @ AAT | W 100-68 | 21 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 32 | — |
| 15 May | vs AAT | W 92-75 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 23 | — |
| 8 May | @ BAR | W 63-59 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
| 2 May | vs BAR | W 92-58 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 30 Apr | vs BAR | L 80-82 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | -9 |
| 26 Apr | @ BAR | L 69-77 | 29 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 25 | -15 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 34 | 26.1 | 13.9 | 5.2 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 36 | 25.9 | 13.5 | 5.6 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 17 | 28.4 | 14.8 | 5.0 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 51 | 24.9 | 13.2 | 5.4 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 34.0 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 4.5 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 59/7084% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 39/7056% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 16/7023% |
How often Alec Peters finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.