
GAMES
2
MIN
15.6
PTS
8.0
REB
3.0
AST
1.5
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 15.6 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 60.0 | 20.0 | 75.0 | 11.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 13.7 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 3.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 29 | 18 | 16.6 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 46.7 | 33.8 | 76.7 | 5.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 36 | 34 | 15.8 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 47.4 | 49.3 | 80.0 | 4.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 13.6 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 4.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 13.9 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 35.7 | — | 1.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 34 | 20 | 19.7 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 45.5 | 43.8 | 82.2 | 7.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 33 | 23 | 18.5 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 49.6 | 44.0 | 88.9 | 5.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 20.4 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 46.4 | 35.7 | 58.3 | 7.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 20.8 | 7.7 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 64.0 | 58.3 | 87.5 | 10.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 19 | 16.6 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 48.1 | 41.3 | 90.9 | 6.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 22 | 9 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 42.9 | 40.0 | 87.5 | 4.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 2 | 12.1 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 47.1 | — | 4.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 100.0 | — | 3.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 11 | 16.2 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 39.7 | 26.6 | 78.3 | 4.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 10 | 14.4 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 30.2 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 2.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 26 | 16 | 19.4 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 38.9 | 33.7 | 85.7 | 6.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 25 | 18 | 18.8 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 41.4 | 36.2 | 75.0 | 5.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 41.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 18.6 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 32.3 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 3.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 32 | 19 | 19.2 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 43.5 | 40.0 | 83.9 | 8.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 19 | 19.3 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 46.4 | 44.4 | 83.3 | 8.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 20.6 | 11.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 88.9 | 12.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 21.1 | 5.8 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 34.8 | 37.5 | 87.5 | 9.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 25 | 6 | 17.4 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 50.7 | 40.8 | 76.7 | 10.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 4 | 21.7 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 42.7 | 28.3 | 73.5 | 8.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 24.5 | 14.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 78.6 | 60.0 | 75.0 | 19.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 27 | 9 | 17.5 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 45.5 | 27.7 | 77.8 | 5.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 16 | 7 | 19.2 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 47.4 | 30.3 | 82.4 | 6.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 19.3 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 37.5 | 57.1 | 90.0 | 4.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 42.1 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 3.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 29 | 15 | 20.1 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 39.9 | 34.2 | 90.7 | 8.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 25 | 9 | 19.1 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 49.7 | 51.9 | 87.0 | 6.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 6.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 31 | 18 | 23.6 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 45.9 | 31.0 | 69.1 | 9.7 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 30 | 22 | 17.6 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 42.0 | 42.0 | 86.2 | 6.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 21 | 4 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 41.7 | 40.5 | — | 2.2 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -2.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | 3.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 2 | 31 | 68.0 | 65.0 | 16.8 | 7.8 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 18.5 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 55 | 50.5 | 45.8 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 0.50 | 0.17 | 8.6 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 0.7 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 482 | 58.9 | 55.8 | 13.9 | 10.1 | 0.54 | 0.25 | 11.7 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 36 | 571 | 61.2 | 59.8 | 13.6 | 15.2 | 0.50 | 0.11 | 10.8 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 41 | 53.0 | 50.0 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.11 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 84 | 52.5 | 52.5 | 12.0 | 9.1 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 9.0 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 668 | 60.0 | 56.0 | 14.3 | 8.3 | 0.48 | 0.27 | 12.1 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 611 | 64.0 | 61.9 | 12.5 | 11.2 | 0.56 | 0.13 | 10.8 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 9 | 184 | 56.3 | 55.4 | 17.4 | 10.3 | 0.50 | 0.21 | 13.5 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 125 | 80.6 | 78.0 | 11.8 | 3.4 | 0.48 | 0.32 | 13.3 | 4.3 | 5.2 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 531 | 62.0 | 60.5 | 14.1 | 13.2 | 0.60 | 0.08 | 11.6 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 295 | 59.4 | 57.1 | 11.7 | 7.0 | 0.71 | 0.13 | 9.7 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 8 | 97 | 65.4 | 65.4 | 14.2 | 10.3 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 12.7 | 5.2 | 4.1 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 406 | 50.3 | 47.0 | 17.9 | 19.7 | 0.55 | 0.20 | 11.3 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 345 | 42.8 | 37.3 | 12.4 | 16.0 | 0.57 | 0.38 | 6.6 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 504 | 52.9 | 48.3 | 17.6 | 11.3 | 0.56 | 0.23 | 12.4 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 25 | 470 | 52.3 | 49.2 | 18.3 | 17.6 | 0.44 | 0.21 | 11.6 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 5 | 41 | 50.9 | 41.7 | 17.0 | 6.8 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 93 | 41.2 | 38.7 | 18.4 | 5.8 | 0.52 | 0.13 | 10.4 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 616 | 58.4 | 53.0 | 16.9 | 11.5 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 13.2 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 655 | 60.6 | 57.8 | 18.3 | 13.0 | 0.52 | 0.19 | 13.9 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 41 | 68.9 | 58.3 | 20.5 | 15.8 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 19.2 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 2.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 106 | 54.7 | 47.8 | 15.4 | 20.9 | 0.70 | 0.35 | 9.9 | 7.5 | 4.4 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 436 | 60.6 | 57.2 | 21.1 | 10.0 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 17.1 | 6.9 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 499 | 52.2 | 47.7 | 18.6 | 10.0 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 12.9 | 6.6 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 49 | 88.8 | 89.3 | 17.8 | 16.0 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 20.6 | 5.1 | 5.9 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 473 | 56.0 | 50.8 | 18.3 | 16.9 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 12.2 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 308 | 57.3 | 53.8 | 17.3 | 17.4 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 11.5 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 5 | 97 | 54.6 | 45.8 | 19.3 | 19.8 | 0.29 | 0.42 | 11.5 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 58 | 60.1 | 52.6 | 19.3 | 0.0 | 0.53 | 0.32 | 16.1 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 0.0 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 582 | 52.8 | 47.5 | 19.3 | 11.7 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 12.9 | 5.6 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 25 | 478 | 62.0 | 59.4 | 19.9 | 17.3 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 14.3 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 0.6 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 44 | 50.4 | 46.2 | 19.4 | 12.6 | 0.38 | 0.15 | 11.6 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 733 | 53.2 | 50.9 | 22.6 | 12.2 | 0.32 | 0.20 | 15.4 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 527 | 54.4 | 51.4 | 18.9 | 8.1 | 0.45 | 0.16 | 14.4 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 233 | 54.2 | 54.2 | 14.8 | 16.7 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 10.1 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EA7 2.8% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (30.25 vs 31.13) · 4 games-2.8%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2026-27
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | vs BAX | W 120-83 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | +13 |
| 8 Oct | vs PAR | W 86-76 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | +8 |
| 1 Oct | @ HTA | L 98-102 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
| 29 Sept | @ EFS | L 84-94 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -3 |
| 27 Sept | vs UNI | W 89-87 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +5 |
| 24 Sept | @ DUB | L 77-78 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 11.6 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 4.7 | 2.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2026-27
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Alberto Abalde finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.