
GAMES
3
MIN
6.6
PTS
0.7
REB
0.3
AST
0.3
FG%
20.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 20.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 14.8 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 29.2 | 12.5 | 50.0 | 3.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 14.6 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 55.6 | 55.6 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 2 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 43.8 | 32.0 | 50.0 | 1.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 10.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 30.8 | 12.5 | — | 1.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -0.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 33 | 3 | 13.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 31.9 | 27.8 | 83.3 | 2.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 14 | 3 | 14.0 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 34.8 | 27.8 | 76.9 | 3.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 35.7 | 33.3 | — | 2.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 17 | 23.7 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 52.2 | 48.9 | 75.0 | 7.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 12 | 8 | 22.6 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 44.7 | 42.3 | 71.4 | 5.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 19.2 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 17.4 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 2.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 26 | 7 | 20.5 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 25.9 | 19.6 | 73.9 | 3.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 20.3 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 37.0 | 30.3 | 76.9 | 3.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 27.1 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 7.5 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 33 | 26 | 22.4 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 40.7 | 34.9 | 77.4 | 4.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 26.9 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 28.6 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 33 | 10 | 19.6 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 36.4 | 27.4 | 72.7 | 5.4 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 31 | 2 | 18.3 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 38.3 | 28.2 | 75.0 | 5.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 31 | 6 | 14.3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 41.8 | 31.1 | 71.4 | 3.2 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 25 | 17.7 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 41.3 | 36.5 | 64.1 | 4.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 21.8 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 32 | 9 | 18.7 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 35.9 | 24.5 | 75.4 | 4.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 30 | 13 | 14.8 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 32.9 | 25.8 | 75.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 0.0 | 1.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 11 | 162 | 37.6 | 33.3 | 10.4 | 17.0 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 4.9 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 59 | 88.3 | 83.3 | 14.0 | 35.8 | 1.00 | 0.44 | 11.7 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 220 | 56.3 | 56.3 | 8.8 | 14.8 | 0.78 | 0.19 | 6.4 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 121 | 34.6 | 34.6 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 451 | 44.7 | 42.8 | 8.5 | 10.0 | 0.78 | 0.09 | 5.1 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 196 | 50.3 | 45.7 | 13.9 | 8.8 | 0.78 | 0.28 | 9.5 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 7 | 67 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 10.3 | 0.0 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 7.6 | 5.9 | 0.5 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 804 | 70.2 | 68.0 | 10.7 | 14.3 | 0.65 | 0.32 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 271 | 60.9 | 59.2 | 8.3 | 12.7 | 0.68 | 0.18 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 58 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 8.3 | 20.2 | 0.86 | 0.29 | 5.6 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 35 | 34.0 | 30.0 | 9.1 | 14.5 | 1.00 | 0.40 | 4.1 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 3.1 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 533 | 38.4 | 32.7 | 9.0 | 13.3 | 0.69 | 0.28 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 326 | 50.2 | 46.3 | 9.2 | 9.1 | 0.61 | 0.24 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 54 | 64.3 | 65.0 | 9.5 | 8.4 | 0.60 | 0.20 | 9.3 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 739 | 54.3 | 51.1 | 11.7 | 13.5 | 0.59 | 0.22 | 8.1 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 54 | 43.7 | 39.3 | 18.3 | 21.2 | 0.86 | 0.14 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 648 | 47.6 | 42.4 | 15.9 | 12.1 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 10.0 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 568 | 50.3 | 45.5 | 17.7 | 14.6 | 0.51 | 0.31 | 11.2 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 442 | 53.2 | 49.5 | 14.2 | 22.5 | 0.49 | 0.31 | 8.9 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 602 | 53.6 | 50.8 | 13.4 | 17.8 | 0.52 | 0.32 | 8.9 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 44 | 63.7 | 56.3 | 15.2 | 28.2 | 0.38 | 0.63 | 10.8 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 4.1 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 598 | 48.2 | 40.5 | 15.0 | 16.9 | 0.37 | 0.47 | 9.1 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 443 | 45.1 | 38.4 | 11.3 | 19.8 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 6.3 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · COR 34.1% more points allowed to guards than the league average (50.33 vs 37.52) · 3 games+34.1%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 4 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov | @ DGC | L 84-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | @ CJB | L 68-83 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 26 Oct | vs UCAM | L 75-82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 20 Oct | @ RMB | L 67-95 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -14 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 1 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Albert Ventura finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.