
GAMES
20
MIN
6.4
PTS
1.0
REB
0.6
AST
0.9
FG%
29.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 20 | 1 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 29.4 | 23.1 | 87.5 | 0.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 33 | 4 | 15.1 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 41.3 | 38.1 | 87.2 | 4.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 14.3 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 43.2 | 38.8 | 91.7 | 5.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 8 | 14.7 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 37.8 | 23.9 | 90.0 | 5.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 7 | 14.6 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 32.4 | 33.3 | 89.7 | 4.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 10 | 18.8 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 41.8 | 35.5 | 92.7 | 8.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 2 | 16.8 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 48.1 | 29.6 | 100.0 | 7.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 18.3 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 8.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 8.3 | 10.0 | 50.0 | -4.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 20 | 128 | 48.7 | 38.2 | 12.3 | 38.8 | 0.76 | 0.47 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 498 | 61.1 | 51.3 | 13.4 | 26.3 | 0.53 | 0.59 | 8.9 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 315 | 58.3 | 53.2 | 20.1 | 19.8 | 0.52 | 0.25 | 14.1 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 499 | 47.4 | 43.0 | 20.8 | 19.5 | 0.43 | 0.18 | 12.1 | 4.0 | 6.6 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 409 | 46.1 | 39.6 | 18.8 | 23.5 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 8.2 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 563 | 56.4 | 50.3 | 22.3 | 18.3 | 0.48 | 0.28 | 15.7 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 235 | 66.0 | 55.6 | 17.2 | 23.3 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 13.3 | 3.1 | 6.6 | 0.6 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 110 | 53.4 | 47.1 | 20.9 | 13.0 | 0.43 | 0.34 | 14.1 | 3.0 | 8.2 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 30 | 15.5 | 12.5 | 24.1 | 13.4 | 0.83 | 0.17 | 4.7 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BUR 7.8% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (35.33 vs 38.3) · 3 games-7.8%
Points over 6.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | vs RBB | L 68-78 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 May | @ BAX | L 63-69 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 30 Apr | vs VBC | L 74-87 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | vs MEN | W 77-69 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | @ BET | L 74-88 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs FUE | W 87-73 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | @ BKN | L 66-89 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs CED | L 72-81 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | vs CAZ | W 106-89 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | @ CED | L 81-90 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | @ BAR | L 53-73 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | vs GRA | W 83-73 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | @ DGC | L 67-78 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | vs UNI | W 78-69 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | vs GAL | W 71-69 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 20.5 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 22 | 20.3 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 22.8 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 39 | 20.2 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.9 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 36/4384% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 35/4381% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 31/4372% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 24/4356% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 20/4347% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/4328% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/4321% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/4319% |
How often Albert Oliver finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.