
GAMES
5
MIN
3.9
PTS
0.8
REB
0.8
AST
0.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 0.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 33 | 1 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 46.3 | 0.0 | 63.4 | 2.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 68.8 | — | 50.0 | 3.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 8.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 27 | 2 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 47.4 | — | 75.0 | 2.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 24 | 3 | 9.5 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 48.7 | 0.0 | 38.9 | 2.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 284 | 54.2 | 46.3 | 13.7 | 25.3 | 0.02 | 1.00 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 2.7 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 86 | 65.4 | 68.8 | 14.7 | 11.9 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 12.2 | 8.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 209 | 55.6 | 47.4 | 16.9 | 30.2 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 9.3 | 8.8 | 0.7 | 2.8 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 227 | 48.0 | 48.7 | 14.1 | 24.2 | 0.03 | 0.46 | 7.1 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RMB 0.2% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (16 vs 16.03) · 3 games-0.2%
Points over 2.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun | vs RMB | L 95-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 May | @ RMB | L 70-78 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -5 |
| 25 May | @ UCAM | L 82-90 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 18 May | vs BKN | L 75-88 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -17 |
| 11 May | @ VAL | W 96-68 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 8 May | vs EST | W 80-65 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -3 |
| 4 May | @ RMB | L 79-92 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 27 Apr | @ GBC | L 62-73 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 20 Apr | vs UNI | L 81-91 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
| 13 Apr | @ CJB | L 57-82 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 6 Apr | vs BAR | W 85-79 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 29 Mar | @ BET | L 59-79 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 23 Mar | @ BAX | W 74-71 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 16 Mar | vs MOB | W 85-58 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 9 Mar | vs DGC | L 77-84 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 8.3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 26 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 9.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 47 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 29/4762% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 23/4749% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 15/4732% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/4721% |
How often Albert Fontet finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.