
GAMES
9
MIN
19.9
PTS
7.6
REB
7.1
AST
1.7
FG%
41.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 19.9 | 7.6 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 41.4 | 33.3 | 61.3 | 11.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 25.3 | 9.8 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 48.5 | 100.0 | 60.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 27.3 | 14.5 | 12.5 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 49.5 | — | 61.9 | 21.1 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 22.1 | 13.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 59.6 | — | 72.5 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 22.1 | 9.4 | 9.4 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 49.3 | — | 71.8 | 15.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 9 | 24.2 | 11.2 | 10.1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 48.6 | 0.0 | 75.2 | 2.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 14.2 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 38.9 | — | 66.7 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 179 | 47.5 | 42.2 | 20.1 | 11.2 | 0.05 | 0.53 | 13.7 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 2.8 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 101 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 21.2 | 21.1 | 0.03 | 0.30 | 13.9 | 12.4 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 219 | 53.0 | 49.5 | 27.2 | 18.6 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 19.1 | 16.5 | 2.8 | 3.0 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 239 | 63.8 | 59.6 | 25.6 | 11.6 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 23.3 | 13.8 | 2.0 | 3.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 221 | 55.8 | 49.3 | 21.6 | 16.8 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 15.3 | 15.3 | 3.1 | 2.3 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 19 | 460 | 57.5 | 48.6 | 22.2 | 17.5 | 0.01 | 0.72 | 16.6 | 14.9 | 3.0 | 2.8 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 5 | 71 | 45.5 | 38.9 | 20.9 | 24.2 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 10.1 | 11.2 | 4.1 | 3.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · AVO 6.1% more points allowed to centres than the league average (14.5 vs 13.67) · 4 games+6.1%
Points over 11.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | @ SAC | L 104-129 | 28 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26 | -15 |
| 9 Apr | vs DAL | W 124-111 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +2 |
| 7 Apr | vs OKC | W 120-99 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +12 |
| 5 Apr | vs GS | L 111-120 | 25 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 33 | +13 |
| 2 Apr | vs HOU | L 116-123 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | @ POR | L 117-130 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -28 |
| 30 Mar | vs LAC | L 118-124 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +7 |
| 28 Mar | @ ATL | L 91-95 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -1 |
| 26 Mar | @ CHA | L 106-120 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | @ BOS | L 120-130 | 24 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 23 | +1 |
| 23 Mar | @ BKN | L 98-126 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -19 |
| 21 Mar | @ MIA | L 97-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ DET | L 95-112 | 26 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 25 | -10 |
| 17 Mar | vs ORL | L 103-109 | 16 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | -4 |
| 15 Mar | vs SAC | L 101-107 | 31 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27 | -3 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 8.7 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 41 | 8.5 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 57 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 38/4683% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 28/4661% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 26/4657% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 25/4654% |
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 23/4650% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 21/4646% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 20/4643% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 15/4633% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 12/4626% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 11/4624% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/4615% |
How often Alan Williams finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.