
GAMES
9
MIN
19.9
PTS
7.6
REB
7.1
AST
1.7
FG%
41.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 19.9 | 7.6 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 41.4 | 33.3 | 61.3 | 11.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 25.3 | 9.8 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 48.5 | 100.0 | 60.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 27.3 | 14.5 | 12.5 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 49.5 | — | 61.9 | 21.1 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 22.1 | 13.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 59.6 | — | 72.5 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 22.1 | 9.4 | 9.4 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 49.3 | — | 71.8 | 15.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 9 | 24.2 | 11.2 | 10.1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 48.6 | 0.0 | 75.2 | 2.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 14.2 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 38.9 | — | 66.7 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 46 | 0 | 15.3 | 7.5 | 6.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 51.7 | 0.0 | 62.5 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 41.7 | — | 64.3 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 179 | 47.5 | 42.2 | 20.1 | 11.2 | 0.05 | 0.53 | 13.7 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 2.8 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 101 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 21.2 | 21.1 | 0.03 | 0.30 | 13.9 | 12.4 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 219 | 53.0 | 49.5 | 27.2 | 18.6 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 19.1 | 16.5 | 2.8 | 3.0 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 239 | 63.8 | 59.6 | 25.6 | 11.6 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 23.3 | 13.8 | 2.0 | 3.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 221 | 55.8 | 49.3 | 21.6 | 16.8 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 15.3 | 15.3 | 3.1 | 2.3 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 19 | 460 | 57.5 | 48.6 | 22.2 | 17.5 | 0.01 | 0.72 | 16.6 | 14.9 | 3.0 | 2.8 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 5 | 71 | 45.5 | 38.9 | 20.9 | 24.2 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 10.1 | 11.2 | 4.1 | 3.0 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 705 | 54.7 | 51.7 | 20.8 | 10.5 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 17.7 | 14.9 | 1.2 | 3.0 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 10 | 67 | 48.1 | 41.7 | 21.7 | 16.6 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 15.5 | 20.3 | 2.7 | 4.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ZEN 5.9% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (9.75 vs 9.21) · 4 games+5.9%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs LAC | W 114-105 | 22 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 28 | +2 |
| 11 Apr | vs SAC | L 101-105 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 9 Apr | @ NO | W 121-100 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +2 |
| 7 Apr | @ HOU | W 124-115 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 5 Apr | @ ATL | L 90-103 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +11 |
| 3 Apr | vs UTAH | L 86-101 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 1 Apr | vs WSH | L 99-106 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 30 Mar | @ MIL | L 94-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ MIN | L 116-121 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 26 Mar | vs BOS | L 99-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | @ SAC | L 94-116 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -12 |
| 23 Mar | vs LAL | W 119-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Mar | vs MEM | L 97-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ LAL | W 95-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ UTAH | L 69-103 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 10 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Alan Williams finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.