GAMES
10
MIN
15.8
PTS
6.3
REB
3.1
AST
0.3
FG%
45.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 15.8 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 45.6 | — | 73.3 | 4.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 18.3 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 57.1 | — | 45.5 | 7.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 24.3 | 7.2 | 6.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 45.5 | — | 85.7 | 8.6 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 100.0 | 5.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 17.5 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 43.3 | — | 52.6 | 5.3 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 17.5 | 4.2 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 57.1 | — | 64.3 | 7.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 28.2 | 9.6 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 50.6 | — | 58.1 | 13.9 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 14 | 11 | 21.8 | 7.9 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 62.5 | — | 50.0 | 9.4 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 16.8 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 36.0 | 0.0 | 56.3 | 3.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 158 | 49.5 | 45.6 | 23.3 | 13.6 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 14.3 | 7.1 | 0.7 | 2.5 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 110 | 56.3 | 57.1 | 19.6 | 23.3 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 12.2 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 122 | 49.9 | 45.5 | 17.6 | 20.0 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 10.7 | 9.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 105 | 46.9 | 43.3 | 21.7 | 20.7 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 12.3 | 8.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 105 | 62.0 | 57.1 | 13.6 | 28.4 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 8.6 | 9.6 | 0.7 | 3.1 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 282 | 53.0 | 50.6 | 18.4 | 15.0 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 12.3 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 2.8 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 305 | 61.9 | 62.5 | 18.0 | 19.1 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 13.0 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 2.6 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 168 | 39.4 | 36.0 | 21.1 | 18.6 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 9.6 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 3.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOU 48.5% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (4.33 vs 8.4) · 3 games-48.5%
Rebounds over 5.5 in 3/10
Last 12 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar | vs ALB | L 62-68 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ ATH | L 54-84 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | vs MSB | W 80-73 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 9 Feb | @ MSB | W 70-62 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | @ ALB | L 68-72 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | vs ATH | W 74-72 | 24 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | @ UNK | W 78-75 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | vs TBB | W 66-64 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | vs BJK | W 108-92 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | @ BJK | W 86-73 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | vs UNK | L 71-82 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | @ TBB | W 76-71 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 19.1 | 5.5 | 4.7 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 6 | 15.9 | 4.7 | 4.2 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 16.9 | 5.0 | 4.4 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.4 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 9/1275% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1267% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1258% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1233% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often Alain Koffi finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.