GAMES
5
MIN
18.9
PTS
5.2
REB
3.0
AST
1.0
FG%
24.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 18.9 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 24.0 | 21.1 | 83.3 | 7.0 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 14 | 4 | 20.5 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 39.2 | 40.0 | 75.9 | 8.1 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 19 | 9 | 20.3 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 50.5 | 39.1 | 78.0 | 9.1 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 18.8 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 34.6 | 21.9 | 80.0 | 4.3 | |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 19.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 28.6 | — | -2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 95 | 42.9 | 32.0 | 17.7 | 16.5 | 0.76 | 0.48 | 9.9 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 5.0 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 287 | 58.8 | 54.1 | 17.3 | 14.7 | 0.74 | 0.39 | 12.8 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 387 | 63.8 | 59.4 | 17.1 | 17.9 | 0.46 | 0.41 | 14.2 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 2.5 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 169 | 48.5 | 41.3 | 20.2 | 20.8 | 0.62 | 0.38 | 12.6 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 39 | 30.0 | 30.0 | 12.1 | 9.1 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PS 0.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (35.69 vs 35.92) · 29 games-0.6%
Points over 7.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2001-02
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | vs PS | W 90-76 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | @ TRE | L 75-89 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | vs FOR | W 77-59 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | vs TRE | W 76-75 | 34 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | @ PS | W 88-87 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ FOR | L 93-97 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | @ COL | L 74-80 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | vs FNB | W 85-64 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | @ ZAL | W 92-72 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | vs LON | W 101-63 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 9 Jan | @ PEI | W 101-72 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | @ VIR | L 81-91 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | vs FSK | W 90-81 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 0 |
| 5 Dec | vs COL | W 81-61 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | @ FNB | W 87-77 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
Splits — 2001-02
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 20.4 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 10 | 18.2 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 19.4 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2001-02
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 16/1984% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 14/1974% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/1963% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/1947% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 6/1932% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1926% |
| Over 10.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1921% |
How often Alain Digbeu finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.