
GAMES
45
MIN
21.6
PTS
8.3
REB
4.9
AST
2.6
FG%
42.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 45 | 13 | 21.6 | 8.3 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 42.6 | 36.1 | 84.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 24.0 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 45.5 | 100.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 60 | 42 | 27.7 | 9.0 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 42.3 | 36.3 | 89.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 11 | 9 | 31.5 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 47.2 | 40.0 | 85.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 65 | 33 | 26.8 | 8.6 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 51.1 | 41.9 | 86.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 19 | 15 | 30.3 | 9.2 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 47.8 | 36.8 | 63.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 63 | 63 | 30.5 | 9.8 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 47.6 | 44.6 | 71.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 20 | 20 | 30.9 | 6.7 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 38.6 | 29.8 | 75.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 69 | 69 | 29.1 | 10.2 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 46.7 | 33.6 | 84.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 23 | 23 | 35.4 | 12.0 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 52.3 | 48.0 | 77.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 971 | 55.4 | 54.0 | 16.7 | 11.1 | 0.63 | 0.08 | 13.8 | 8.1 | 4.3 | 3.0 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 48 | 68.1 | 65.6 | 18.4 | 15.1 | 0.69 | 0.13 | 17.3 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1660 | 56.3 | 54.7 | 13.9 | 8.8 | 0.68 | 0.08 | 11.7 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 347 | 58.6 | 56.9 | 10.9 | 8.5 | 0.49 | 0.10 | 9.1 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1742 | 65.0 | 64.0 | 12.1 | 10.0 | 0.62 | 0.07 | 11.6 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 19 | 576 | 60.9 | 60.5 | 12.6 | 7.7 | 0.69 | 0.08 | 10.9 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 1923 | 63.1 | 62.7 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 0.68 | 0.04 | 11.5 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 20 | 617 | 49.7 | 49.2 | 10.7 | 7.6 | 0.71 | 0.03 | 7.8 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 3.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 2007 | 57.4 | 54.6 | 15.0 | 9.6 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 12.6 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 23 | 815 | 66.3 | 64.5 | 13.2 | 12.2 | 0.51 | 0.19 | 12.2 | 9.5 | 3.4 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LAL 0.3% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (11.37 vs 11.4) · 73 games-0.3%
Rebounds over 5.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | @ BOS | L 80-83 | 46 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | +2 |
| 8 May | vs BOS | W 87-86 | 41 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 33 | +10 |
| 6 May | @ BOS | L 79-101 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -10 |
| 4 May | @ BOS | L 84-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 May | vs BOS | L 80-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Apr | vs BOS | W 83-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | vs DAL | W 106-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | vs LAC | W 109-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | vs NY | L 112-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Apr | vs BOS | W 97-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | vs DET | W 116-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | @ TOR | W 109-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Apr | vs TOR | L 86-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | @ ORL | W 109-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | @ BOS | L 86-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 36 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 36 | 8.1 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 22 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 46 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 10/1471% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 9/1464% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 6/1443% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1421% |
How often Al Horford finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.