
GAMES
17
MIN
21.6
PTS
5.5
REB
5.4
AST
1.7
FG%
40.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 17 | 14 | 21.6 | 5.5 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 40.4 | 22.6 | 82.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 11.0 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 20.0 | 16.7 | 80.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 21.2 | 4.3 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 29.1 | 25.0 | 65.5 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 81 | 81 | 28.3 | 9.4 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 43.3 | 34.3 | 86.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 16 | 16 | 24.9 | 7.4 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 34.9 | 29.4 | 75.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 69 | 67 | 30.0 | 9.3 | 7.6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 39.5 | 36.9 | 73.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 32.7 | 17.3 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 51.9 | 43.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 61 | 25 | 29.1 | 8.7 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 39.2 | 32.9 | 70.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 28.3 | 12.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 45.9 | 41.2 | 63.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 23 | 433 | 46.9 | 42.4 | 14.0 | 20.5 | 0.37 | 0.22 | 8.5 | 9.1 | 2.6 | 2.3 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 18 | 381 | 39.5 | 34.3 | 13.2 | 14.7 | 0.42 | 0.34 | 7.4 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2291 | 56.8 | 51.4 | 13.7 | 9.7 | 0.47 | 0.29 | 11.9 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 16 | 399 | 47.3 | 41.7 | 15.4 | 11.4 | 0.47 | 0.33 | 10.6 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 2071 | 52.2 | 50.3 | 16.5 | 11.3 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 11.2 | 9.1 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 131 | 65.2 | 64.4 | 19.2 | 10.2 | 0.58 | 0.04 | 19.0 | 9.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1775 | 50.5 | 46.7 | 15.6 | 15.1 | 0.46 | 0.29 | 10.8 | 9.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 113 | 57.4 | 55.4 | 18.8 | 17.7 | 0.46 | 0.30 | 15.3 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 4.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs MEM | W 110-103 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | @ HOU | L 78-99 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -8 |
| 8 Apr | @ DAL | L 96-107 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 6 Apr | @ OKC | L 108-112 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -13 |
| 5 Apr | @ MEM | W 82-81 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
| 2 Apr | vs OKC | W 98-92 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -1 |
| 1 Apr | @ PHX | L 98-111 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +6 |
| 30 Mar | vs DAL | L 100-106 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 26 Mar | vs TOR | W 94-90 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
| 25 Mar | @ LAL | L 104-112 | 27 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +9 |
| 23 Mar | vs WSH | W 127-119 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 20 Mar | vs PHX | L 99-108 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -9 |
| 19 Mar | vs CLE | W 100-92 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
| 16 Mar | vs PHI | L 94-104 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +15 |
| 14 Mar | @ MEM | L 82-105 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -6 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 16.8 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 41 | 18.6 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 17.8 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 51 | 18.3 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 13.6 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 58/8172% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 50/8162% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 44/8154% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 35/8143% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 29/8136% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 24/8130% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 21/8126% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 14/8117% |
How often Al-Farouq Aminu finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.