GAMES
6
MIN
20.4
PTS
7.2
REB
4.5
AST
1.3
FG%
57.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | SZOM | 6 | 0 | 20.4 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 57.6 | 12.5 | 40.0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | SZOM | 9 | 0 | 20.3 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 53.1 | 36.4 | 33.3 | — |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | SZOM | 6 | 0 | 24.0 | 8.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 57.1 | 50.0 | 75.0 | — |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | SZOM | 6 | 0 | 24.9 | 11.5 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 54.7 | 54.5 | 71.4 | — |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | SZOM | 6 | 0 | 23.9 | 7.8 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 42.6 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | SZOM | 6 | 0 | 22.8 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 37.5 | — |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | SZOM | 1 | 0 | 28.6 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | — |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 18 | 13 | 21.8 | 5.9 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 51.7 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 7.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 122 | 57.5 | 59.1 | 18.8 | 22.7 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 12.7 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 183 | 56.2 | 57.1 | 16.6 | 17.6 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 11.4 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 144 | 66.2 | 64.3 | 16.3 | 18.9 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 12.7 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 2.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 149 | 61.5 | 60.4 | 19.9 | 12.5 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 16.6 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 143 | 46.5 | 45.7 | 19.2 | 13.7 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 11.8 | 12.6 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 137 | 53.7 | 55.0 | 16.2 | 23.0 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 9.5 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 18 | 392 | 54.2 | 53.9 | 16.4 | 26.9 | 0.10 | 0.22 | 9.7 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · AAT 12.4% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (8 vs 7.12) · 2 games+12.4%
Rebounds over 5.5 in 6/10
Last 12 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar | vs RYT | W 86-81 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
| 14 Mar | @ SIG | L 86-98 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -14 |
| 9 Mar | @ LLTF | L 62-87 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -21 |
| 8 Feb | vs SIG | L 63-85 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -10 |
| 2 Feb | @ RYT | L 88-91 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -3 |
| 25 Jan | vs LLTF | L 73-79 | 31 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | +6 |
| 22 Dec | vs VEF | W 68-59 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +2 |
| 14 Dec | @ AAT | W 89-83 | 20 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 27 | +14 |
| 17 Nov | vs TVU | W 81-80 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +2 |
| 3 Nov | @ TVU | L 60-68 | 28 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 24 | -2 |
| 20 Oct | @ VEF | W 80-74 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -11 |
| 6 Oct | vs AAT | W 83-78 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +7 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 23.8 | 6.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 6 | 22.8 | 7.7 | 7.2 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 23.2 | 6.8 | 6.0 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.4 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 10/1283% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 9/1275% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 8/1267% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 7/1258% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 3/1225% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often Akos Keller finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.