
GAMES
4
MIN
32.5
PTS
19.0
REB
3.0
AST
3.0
FG%
47.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 32.5 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 47.7 | 31.8 | 80.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 29.3 | 13.3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 30.6 | 25.0 | 66.7 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 10.9 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 32.3 | 15.6 | 89.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 32.5 | 28.0 | 75.0 | |
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 29.0 | 19.3 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 44.6 | 29.7 | 72.2 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 11 | 27.1 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 38.1 | 24.7 | 88.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 38.1 | 60.0 | 50.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 7 | 218 | 48.3 | 46.1 | 27.6 | 13.0 | 0.40 | 0.07 | 19.2 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 455 | 41.3 | 35.8 | 20.6 | 13.4 | 0.32 | 0.23 | 12.7 | 4.4 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 6 | 174 | 55.0 | 50.5 | 30.5 | 13.2 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 24.0 | 3.5 | 4.6 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 30 | 641 | 47.6 | 43.7 | 17.9 | 13.1 | 0.42 | 0.17 | 12.4 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-25
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · IND 1.7% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (15.7 vs 15.43) · 82 games+1.7%
Assists over 2.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ MIA | W 119-118 | 48 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 23 | +1 |
| 11 Apr | @ CHI | L 89-119 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -34 |
| 9 Apr | vs PHI | L 103-122 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | -19 |
| 8 Apr | @ IND | L 98-104 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -21 |
| 6 Apr | @ BOS | L 90-124 | 34 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 16 | -24 |
| 3 Apr | vs ORL | L 97-109 | 29 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -3 |
| 2 Apr | vs SAC | W 116-111 | 37 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 27 | -10 |
| 31 Mar | vs MIA | L 94-120 | 37 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -17 |
| 29 Mar | vs BKN | L 112-115 | 42 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25 | -8 |
| 27 Mar | vs IND | L 109-162 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -41 |
| 26 Mar | @ PHI | W 119-114 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 20 | +10 |
| 24 Mar | vs TOR | L 104-112 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 26 | -15 |
| 22 Mar | @ NY | L 103-122 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | +2 |
| 21 Mar | vs ORL | L 105-120 | 23 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 19 | +10 |
| 19 Mar | @ UTAH | L 112-128 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 19 | +2 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 12.2 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 20 | 17.4 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 13 | 19.8 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 28 | 13.6 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 21/3070% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/3057% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/3050% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/3037% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/3017% |
How often AJ Johnson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.