GAMES
6
MIN
7.6
PTS
3.2
REB
0.7
AST
0.3
FG%
46.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 46.7 | 38.5 | — | 1.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 16.5 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 36.1 | 28.9 | 50.0 | 2.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 53.3 | 57.1 | 100.0 | 2.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 17.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 62.5 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 15.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 16.7 | 11.1 | — | -0.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 6 | 46 | 63.3 | 63.3 | 16.3 | 6.3 | 0.87 | 0.00 | 14.9 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 12 | 198 | 47.0 | 46.7 | 16.9 | 8.7 | 0.74 | 0.07 | 10.7 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 7 | 41 | 81.9 | 80.0 | 19.7 | 5.9 | 0.93 | 0.13 | 22.8 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 8 | 32 | 20.8 | 20.8 | 20.3 | 7.7 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BUD 4.3% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (38 vs 39.7) · 2 games-4.3%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar | vs PRI | W 73-65 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 27 Dec | vs PRI | W 104-83 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | +3 |
| 23 Dec | @ PZV | W 92-86 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | +23 |
| 19 Dec | @ VEN | W 84-69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 16 Dec | @ NEV | W 85-74 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 12 Dec | @ CHA | L 81-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Nov | vs GAZN | W 114-73 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +10 |
| 28 Oct | vs PZV | W 97-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | @ RYT | L 79-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Oct | @ JUV | W 73-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | @ LIE | L 76-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | @ PRI | W 94-78 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2 |
| 28 Sept | vs ZAL | W 73-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sept | vs NEV | W 92-73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Sept | @ SIA | W 82-73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 9 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/956% | 5/956% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/944% | 4/944% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/933% | 3/933% |
| Over 5.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/922% | 2/922% |
How often Aidas Einikis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.