GAMES
15
MIN
10.0
PTS
1.5
REB
0.7
AST
0.8
FG%
31.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | |||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | BES | 15 | 1 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 31.0 | 25.0 | — |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | APE | 30 | 16 | 24.4 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 33.1 | 28.4 | 76.5 |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | APE | 26 | 6 | 19.5 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 37.8 | 22.0 | 80.0 |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 19.2 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 34.3 | 53.8 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 18.9 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 38.1 | 34.1 | 75.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 151 | 37.9 | 37.9 | 13.1 | 31.0 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 731 | 43.1 | 39.5 | 16.6 | 23.1 | 0.45 | 0.19 | 8.3 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 1.1 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 508 | 47.1 | 42.8 | 15.3 | 22.3 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 8.1 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 12 | 230 | 56.8 | 56.4 | 14.9 | 15.3 | 0.64 | 0.24 | 10.8 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 31 | 585 | 51.9 | 48.3 | 16.3 | 20.5 | 0.60 | 0.24 | 10.4 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 13.5 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | vs EFS | L 73-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 May | @ EFS | L 79-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs GAL | L 67-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Dec | vs APE | W 88-81 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 24 Dec | @ TS | W 88-69 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | — |
| 16 Dec | vs TOR | W 80-71 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 9 Dec | @ TOF | W 80-74 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 2 Dec | vs MBS | W 75-69 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 26 Nov | @ EFS | L 74-79 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 19 Nov | vs FNB | L 75-77 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 11 Nov | @ HUN | W 91-75 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | — |
| 4 Nov | vs TTA | L 98-110 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 30 Oct | @ GAL | L 72-79 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 22 Oct | vs BJK | L 93-100 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | — |
| 14 Oct | @ TBK | W 79-71 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 17 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 11.9 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 7 | 19.3 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 15.5 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.7 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 10/1283% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 9/1275% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1267% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1250% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1242% |
| Over 10.5 – 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 2/1217% |
How often Ahmet Ali Erdoğan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.