Adrian Banks
Nutribullet Treviso Basket · Lega Basket Serie A · 2022-23
G191 cm80 kgborn 1986-02-09USA
GAMES
30
MIN
29.9
PTS
16.8
REB
2.3
AST
2.3
FG%
43.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | TVU | 30 | 22 | 29.9 | 16.8 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 43.2 | 33.8 | 83.0 | 14.7 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | TS | 29 | 28 | 31.5 | 16.7 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 49.0 | 38.6 | 90.2 | 20.1 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 26.9 | 12.6 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 43.9 | 21.1 | 81.8 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 27 | 25 | 33.8 | 16.8 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 44.3 | 36.2 | 85.8 | 16.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | BR | 13 | 0 | 27.8 | 14.8 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 43.0 | 33.3 | 88.9 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | BR | 20 | 20 | 32.3 | 21.2 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 45.9 | 41.4 | 87.0 | 22.3 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BR | 29 | 27 | 32.0 | 15.2 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 43.6 | 30.4 | 81.5 | 17.4 |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | BR | 3 | 3 | 35.0 | 23.3 | 3.3 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 48.1 | 38.5 | 88.9 | 24.3 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 897 | 56.2 | 49.7 | 28.3 | 16.2 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 20.2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 913 | 62.8 | 57.0 | 25.2 | 18.6 | 0.42 | 0.33 | 19.1 | 5.0 | 4.4 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 135 | 50.9 | 47.4 | 27.5 | 16.3 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 16.8 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 912 | 59.2 | 53.9 | 24.6 | 17.3 | 0.53 | 0.32 | 17.9 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 362 | 56.5 | 50.7 | 27.0 | 19.7 | 0.46 | 0.30 | 19.2 | 3.3 | 5.2 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 646 | 62.7 | 56.7 | 28.4 | 15.7 | 0.52 | 0.37 | 23.6 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 928 | 55.2 | 49.6 | 23.6 | 15.1 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 17.1 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 105 | 60.4 | 57.4 | 29.2 | 7.9 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 24.0 | 3.4 | 5.8 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UD 24.5% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (4 vs 5.3) · 3 games-24.5%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ ROM | L 90-99 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -13 |
| 4 May | vs MPS | L 71-80 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17 | +5 |
| 27 Apr | vs CRE | W 78-70 | 31 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 24 | +11 |
| 19 Apr | @ VIR | W 78-77 | 34 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 27 | -2 |
| 6 Apr | vs CE | W 72-67 | 37 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 30 | +3 |
| 29 Mar | @ CTU | L 68-84 | 38 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 26 | -16 |
| 23 Mar | vs PTB | W 84-73 | 37 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 29 | +6 |
| 16 Mar | @ PS | W 86-79 | 35 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 30 | +5 |
| 9 Mar | vs MGR | L 69-75 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 18 | -10 |
| 2 Mar | @ BR | L 70-96 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -22 |
| 23 Feb | vs DSS | L 91-112 | 36 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30 | -17 |
| 16 Feb | @ AV | L 63-83 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -11 |
| 2 Feb | @ URV | W 93-77 | 32 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 30 | +6 |
| 27 Jan | vs EA7 | L 71-76 | 30 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | +9 |
| 18 Jan | @ RE | W 80-73 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 31.8 | 17.5 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 15 | 29.4 | 15.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 31.0 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 30.5 | 16.5 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 18/2767% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 12/2744% |
How often Adrian Banks finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.