GAMES
19
MIN
15.5
PTS
6.3
REB
2.2
AST
0.3
FG%
70.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 15.5 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 70.8 | — | 69.2 | 5.9 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 23.6 | 10.4 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 52.9 | 0.0 | 78.8 | 9.3 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 19.2 | 8.0 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 63.4 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 8.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 294 | 71.9 | 70.8 | 16.0 | 10.7 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 14.7 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 2.0 |
| 2006-07 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 519 | 60.1 | 52.9 | 21.7 | 19.8 | 0.01 | 0.56 | 15.9 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
| 2005-06 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 384 | 68.0 | 63.4 | 18.7 | 19.8 | 0.02 | 0.60 | 15.0 | 8.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HTA 9.4% more points allowed to centres than the league average (16 vs 14.62) · 4 games+9.4%
Points over 9.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | @ PTH | W 71-60 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 25 Apr | vs EGA | W 82-77 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 21 Apr | vs PAI | L 79-81 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 15 Apr | @ AAT | W 97-80 | 28 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 28 Mar | vs AOL | W 81-68 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ ATH | L 59-70 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs GSO | W 74-60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ MAK | W 88-60 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs MAR | W 71-53 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 17 Feb | @ PAN | W 89-84 | 37 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ PAO | W 94-70 | 23 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 14 Jan | vs PTH | W 87-79 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 7 Jan | @ EGA | W 84-69 | 28 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | — |
| 17 Dec | @ PAI | L 76-84 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 9 Dec | vs AAT | W 74-70 | 34 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 19.8 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 13 | 24.8 | 13.1 | 4.6 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 23.1 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 22.6 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.9 | 21.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 18/2282% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 16/2273% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 15/2268% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/2245% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/2241% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/2236% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2232% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/2227% |
| Over 14.5 – 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2223% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2218% |
How often Adria Zizits finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.