GAMES
14
MIN
19.5
PTS
6.0
REB
4.2
AST
0.9
FG%
43.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 19.5 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 43.8 | 42.9 | 61.5 | 6.4 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 3 | 20.7 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 44.3 | 36.7 | 56.7 | 7.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 12.6 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 35.3 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 20 | 7 | 18.3 | 6.4 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 48.2 | 30.0 | 56.4 | 9.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 14 | 272 | 53.4 | 52.1 | 18.6 | 26.9 | 0.38 | 0.18 | 11.1 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 21 | 385 | 51.2 | 50.0 | 16.1 | 17.1 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 10.6 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 20 | 366 | 54.1 | 50.0 | 17.7 | 17.6 | 0.12 | 0.94 | 12.5 | 10.6 | 1.4 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 6.5 in 5/10
Last 14 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb | @ LSU | L 64-90 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | vs ZAL | L 61-113 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 16 Jan | vs NEP | L 65-81 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | vs SIA | L 80-85 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs RYT | L 66-114 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs JUV | W 116-102 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | @ SAK | L 52-74 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | vs LSU | W 89-71 | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| 22 Nov | vs PZV | W 87-73 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 10 Nov | vs PRI | L 74-80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | @ PAL | W 82-68 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | vs NEV | W 76-62 | 29 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | @ NEP | L 78-84 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 27 Sept | @ SIA | L 63-77 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 21.9 | 7.6 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 5 | 15.1 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 29.4 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 21.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 18.4 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.2 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/1479% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/1471% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/1464% |
| Over 4.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1450% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 6/1443% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1436% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1429% |
How often Adomas Drungilas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.