GAMES
20
MIN
20.2
PTS
6.6
REB
2.1
AST
1.8
FG%
31.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 20.2 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 31.7 | 22.0 | 68.8 | 3.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 37.8 | 32.2 | 64.7 | 6.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 23.4 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 33.9 | 23.4 | 68.8 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 19.8 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 30.6 | 24.0 | 87.5 | 4.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 27.1 | 12.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 42.6 | 41.0 | 77.8 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 20 | 403 | 44.5 | 38.9 | 19.8 | 12.0 | 0.65 | 0.38 | 11.7 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 671 | 50.0 | 48.4 | 17.6 | 8.8 | 0.66 | 0.15 | 12.7 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 328 | 42.8 | 40.6 | 18.7 | 9.2 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 11.2 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 119 | 44.3 | 38.9 | 16.6 | 7.1 | 0.69 | 0.22 | 10.6 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 163 | 57.7 | 55.7 | 20.9 | 7.1 | 0.64 | 0.15 | 16.6 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HRO 13.0% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (22.75 vs 26.15) · 4 games-13%
Points over 10.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May | @ ALB | L 88-91 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | +1 |
| 24 May | vs ALB | L 74-100 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | +2 |
| 21 May | @ ALB | L 87-102 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 15 May | vs BAY | W 95-70 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +3 |
| 12 May | @ BAY | W 79-74 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | +7 |
| 10 May | vs BAY | W 104-85 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 6 May | vs UCAM | L 74-85 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | -4 |
| 4 May | vs ASM | L 65-87 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | -17 |
| 29 Apr | @ BAY | W 73-70 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +14 |
| 27 Apr | vs WUE | W 87-77 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | +4 |
| 20 Apr | vs BRA | W 72-59 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +6 |
| 4 Apr | @ BAY | W 89-77 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | +10 |
| 1 Apr | @ BRO | L 73-80 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +4 |
| 27 Mar | vs BAY | L 81-86 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | -10 |
| 24 Mar | vs JEN | W 91-62 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +17 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 29 | 23.2 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 26 | 23.4 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 11 | 22.1 | 7.6 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 43 | 23.6 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.4 | 21.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 44/5580% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 41/5575% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 34/5562% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 31/5556% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 27/5549% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 23/5542% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 21/5538% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 18/5533% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/5527% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 12/5522% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 10/5518% |
How often Adika Peter-Mcneilly finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.