
GAMES
71
MIN
17.4
PTS
4.8
REB
4.3
AST
0.5
FG%
59.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 71 | 18 | 17.4 | 4.8 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 59.5 | 33.3 | 70.8 | — | |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 32.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 10 | 4 | 11.1 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 47.1 | — | 66.7 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 58 | 11 | 15.7 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 70.3 | 0.0 | 67.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 100.0 | — | — | -0.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1235 | 63.8 | 60.0 | 11.2 | 17.2 | 0.03 | 0.51 | 10.0 | 8.9 | 0.9 | 3.3 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 1 | 32 | 57.1 | 66.7 | 17.6 | 16.0 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 3.4 | 4.5 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 111 | 56.2 | 47.1 | 14.7 | 30.6 | 0.00 | 1.06 | 9.1 | 7.8 | 0.3 | 3.6 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 910 | 71.4 | 70.3 | 14.4 | 20.5 | 0.01 | 0.52 | 13.3 | 9.7 | 1.1 | 3.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Mar | @ TTA | W 77-62 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | vs GZT | W 82-72 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 9 Feb | @ İTÜ | W 91-81 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 1 Feb | vs FEB | W 76-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | vs BJK | W 82-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | vs DTI | W 84-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | @ TOF | L 88-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | vs FNB | W 68-57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | @ AFB | W 75-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | vs GAL | W 84-55 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +3 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 3/475% |
How often Adem Bona finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.