
Adas Juskevicius
Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski · Orlen Basket Liga · 2024-25
G194 cm89 kgborn 1989-01-03LTU
GAMES
18
MIN
25.9
PTS
13.4
REB
2.2
AST
3.2
FG%
42.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 14 | 25.9 | 13.4 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 42.4 | 43.6 | 81.2 | 12.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 12.7 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 37.5 | 39.4 | 80.8 | 5.6 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 14.9 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 38.7 | 34.1 | 90.9 | 4.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | CRE | 10 | 5 | 29.0 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 40.6 | 38.8 | 65.0 | 9.6 |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 6 | 26.3 | 11.0 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 42.0 | 35.7 | 78.9 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 23 | 22 | 24.2 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 45.1 | 40.9 | 82.6 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 17 | 27.7 | 14.5 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 37.1 | 81.3 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 18 | 467 | 64.0 | 58.5 | 23.7 | 18.2 | 0.74 | 0.44 | 18.6 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 140 | 58.9 | 51.0 | 22.9 | 13.2 | 0.69 | 0.54 | 18.0 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 12 | 179 | 53.9 | 50.0 | 21.8 | 17.3 | 0.66 | 0.18 | 14.5 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 10 | 290 | 55.1 | 53.5 | 21.4 | 15.4 | 0.66 | 0.20 | 15.0 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 8 | 210 | 56.9 | 52.9 | 24.7 | 23.7 | 0.61 | 0.28 | 15.1 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 23 | 557 | 62.4 | 56.1 | 26.2 | 17.8 | 0.54 | 0.45 | 19.7 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 499 | 66.2 | 61.0 | 22.4 | 16.5 | 0.59 | 0.46 | 18.8 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 20.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr | @ UNK | L 51-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Apr | vs AVO | L 93-100 | 29 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 27 | -6 |
| 14 Apr | vs ZEN | W 78-76 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 11 Apr | vs NIZ | L 67-72 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 4 Apr | vs TMI | W 74-65 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | +2 |
| 29 Mar | @ AST | W 84-80 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +1 |
| 18 Mar | @ LOK | L 68-85 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -17 |
| 15 Mar | @ ZEN | L 84-89 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25 | -5 |
| 8 Mar | @ ZGA | L 92-95 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 17 | -2 |
| 12 Feb | @ KTA | W 85-72 | 29 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 29 | +10 |
| 9 Feb | vs KTA | W 80-72 | 35 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 25 | +7 |
| 1 Feb | vs KHI | L 69-72 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20 | -10 |
| 17 Jan | @ ENI | W 86-52 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 21 | +27 |
| 9 Jan | vs UNK | L 69-76 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 29 | +4 |
| 26 Dec | @ KHI | L 83-103 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11 | -17 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 25.3 | 15.3 | 1.8 | 3.8 |
| Away venue | 12 | 21.1 | 10.1 | 2.1 | 3.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 20.0 | 12.7 | 1.0 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 24.8 | 12.8 | 2.2 | 3.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.8 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 19/2383% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 18/2378% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 17/2374% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 16/2370% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 15/2365% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 13/2357% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 11/2348% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/2343% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/2339% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/2330% |
| Over 23.5 – 24.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 6/2326% |
| Over 25.5 – 26.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2317% |
How often Adas Juskevicius finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.