
Adas Juskevicius
Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski · Orlen Basket Liga · 2024-25
G194 cm89 kgborn 1989-01-03LTU
GAMES
18
MIN
25.9
PTS
13.4
REB
2.2
AST
3.2
FG%
42.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 14 | 25.9 | 13.4 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 42.4 | 43.6 | 81.2 | 12.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 12.7 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 37.5 | 39.4 | 80.8 | 5.6 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 14.9 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 38.7 | 34.1 | 90.9 | 4.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | CRE | 10 | 5 | 29.0 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 40.6 | 38.8 | 65.0 | 9.6 |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 6 | 26.3 | 11.0 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 42.0 | 35.7 | 78.9 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 23 | 22 | 24.2 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 45.1 | 40.9 | 82.6 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 17 | 27.7 | 14.5 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 37.1 | 81.3 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 18 | 467 | 64.0 | 58.5 | 23.7 | 18.2 | 0.74 | 0.44 | 18.6 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 140 | 58.9 | 51.0 | 22.9 | 13.2 | 0.69 | 0.54 | 18.0 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 12 | 179 | 53.9 | 50.0 | 21.8 | 17.3 | 0.66 | 0.18 | 14.5 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 10 | 290 | 55.1 | 53.5 | 21.4 | 15.4 | 0.66 | 0.20 | 15.0 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 8 | 210 | 56.9 | 52.9 | 24.7 | 23.7 | 0.61 | 0.28 | 15.1 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 23 | 557 | 62.4 | 56.1 | 26.2 | 17.8 | 0.54 | 0.45 | 19.7 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 499 | 66.2 | 61.0 | 22.4 | 16.5 | 0.59 | 0.46 | 18.8 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CZA 53.4% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (11 vs 7.17) · 1 games+53.4%
Assists over 4.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May | vs TRE | W 112-105 | 43 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 32 | +12 |
| 1 May | @ DSS | L 82-98 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 19 | -12 |
| 24 Apr | vs BS | L 76-88 | 36 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 23 | -16 |
| 16 Apr | @ TS | L 72-84 | 28 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 26 | -4 |
| 13 Apr | @ EA7 | L 61-70 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 16 | -15 |
| 10 Apr | vs BDBT | L 73-74 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -13 |
| 3 Apr | @ FOR | L 83-85 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 19 | +9 |
| 27 Mar | vs TVU | W 74-67 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +4 |
| 20 Mar | @ BR | L 65-87 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -15 |
| 13 Mar | vs RE | L 62-76 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -16 |
| 4 Jan | vs ZEN | W 77-67 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 23 Dec | @ ENI | W 78-61 | 33 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 22 | +37 |
| 19 Dec | vs AST | W 108-101 | 42 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 27 | +10 |
| 11 Dec | vs LOK | L 85-90 | 33 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 29 | -4 |
| 8 Nov | @ NIZ | L 65-79 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 20 | -19 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 28.0 | 11.5 | 2.1 | 3.3 |
| Away venue | 8 | 27.5 | 11.8 | 2.3 | 3.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 27.0 | 17.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 28.3 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 3.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.9 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 14/1878% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/1861% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 9/1850% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/1839% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1822% |
How often Adas Juskevicius finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.