
GAMES
6
MIN
15.9
PTS
7.8
REB
4.0
AST
1.3
FG%
55.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | TPS | 6 | 0 | 15.9 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 55.9 | 40.0 | 87.5 | — |
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 12 | 12 | 26.6 | 17.6 | 11.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 57.1 | 58.3 | 77.1 | 23.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 23.2 | 17.0 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 67.2 | 42.9 | 76.5 | — | |
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 26.3 | 19.2 | 7.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 60.3 | 47.4 | 73.9 | 20.2 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | — | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 51.9 | — | 66.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 95 | 62.6 | 58.8 | 21.6 | 17.6 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 17.7 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 2.6 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Regular season | 12 | 320 | 65.5 | 62.1 | 25.0 | 14.8 | 0.17 | 0.34 | 23.8 | 15.1 | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 139 | 71.3 | 69.5 | 27.8 | 17.3 | 0.11 | 0.27 | 26.3 | 13.4 | 2.1 | 2.8 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Playoffs | 5 | 132 | 70.5 | 68.1 | 28.1 | 10.5 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 26.3 | 9.6 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 9 | 66 | 55.8 | 51.9 | 24.1 | 13.4 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 19.6 | 19.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SPA 15.3% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (9.5 vs 11.21) · 2 games-15.3%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jan | @ WSH | L 107-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Dec | vs CHA | W 109-95 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 13 Nov | @ NY | W 124-123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Nov | vs CLE | L 113-119 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 1 Nov | @ BKN | L 112-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | vs ORL | W 102-99 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 28 Oct | @ MEM | W 126-123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Oct | @ MIL | W 133-122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Adama Sanogo finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.