
GAMES
27
MIN
9.1
PTS
2.9
REB
1.7
AST
0.3
FG%
43.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 27 | 1 | 9.1 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 43.1 | — | 78.6 | 2.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 53.8 | — | 70.0 | 2.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 5 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 45.1 | — | 79.2 | 4.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 8 | 14.8 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 58.1 | 0.0 | 84.2 | 6.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 27 | 9 | 19.9 | 6.3 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 51.5 | — | 63.5 | 8.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 23.5 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 47.6 | 0.0 | 71.9 | 9.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 18 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 27 | 245 | 50.4 | 43.1 | 17.7 | 17.1 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 11.5 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 10 | 84 | 60.3 | 53.8 | 13.4 | 28.7 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 9.0 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 370 | 53.5 | 45.1 | 16.9 | 16.4 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 11.7 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 443 | 64.8 | 58.1 | 18.1 | 16.5 | 0.01 | 0.49 | 15.0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 27 | 537 | 54.5 | 51.5 | 16.1 | 17.8 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 11.5 | 8.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 705 | 51.6 | 47.6 | 17.6 | 19.5 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 11.1 | 8.2 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 12.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May | @ TPT | W 87-83 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +7 |
| 27 May | vs TPT | L 95-117 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -13 |
| 21 May | @ WLO | L 83-85 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +7 |
| 18 May | vs WLO | L 87-88 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 16 May | vs WLO | W 107-104 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 13 May | @ WLO | W 90-74 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +15 |
| 11 May | @ WLO | L 84-98 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +1 |
| 3 May | @ RRA | W 93-83 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -9 |
| 1 May | @ RRA | W 71-60 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -9 |
| 28 Apr | vs RRA | L 86-94 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +1 |
| 26 Apr | vs RRA | W 104-97 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -2 |
| 22 Apr | @ TPT | L 74-83 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 19 Apr | @ WLO | W 70-57 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -1 |
| 14 Apr | @ TUR | L 104-106 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +1 |
| 11 Apr | vs KSZ | W 103-100 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -2 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 14.9 | 6.5 | 4.4 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 29 | 14.9 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 18.3 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 13.8 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 41 | 15.1 | 6.4 | 4.5 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 15.5 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 47/5782% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 45/5779% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 42/5774% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 38/5767% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 35/5761% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 32/5756% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 28/5749% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 23/5740% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 18/5732% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/5723% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/5718% |
How often Adam Hrycaniuk finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.