
GAMES
29
MIN
25.5
PTS
10.9
REB
4.9
AST
1.5
FG%
55.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 25.5 | 10.9 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 55.6 | — | 78.7 | 11.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 24.7 | 12.6 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 58.8 | — | 81.1 | 13.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 23.2 | 12.9 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 67.9 | 100.0 | 75.0 | 16.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 29.5 | 14.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 68.2 | — | 76.5 | 14.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 20.6 | 8.2 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 50.0 | — | 86.7 | 10.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | 66.7 | 6.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 27.3 | 10.1 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 48.8 | — | 71.9 | 12.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 24.5 | 10.8 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.3 | — | 71.6 | 14.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 28.8 | 10.9 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 56.8 | — | 82.9 | 15.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 27.2 | 12.4 | 8.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 63.6 | 0.0 | 77.2 | 19.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 9 | 19.7 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 51.7 | 0.0 | 69.4 | 6.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 19.2 | 10.2 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 59.5 | — | 68.8 | 9.2 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 17.3 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 63.2 | — | 100.0 | 11.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 17.5 | 7.6 | 4.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 58.7 | 100.0 | 72.7 | 6.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 9 | 6 | 26.4 | 13.9 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 60.6 | — | 72.2 | 15.9 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 23.9 | 16.5 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 62.2 | — | 74.1 | 15.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 739 | 59.8 | 55.6 | 20.1 | 14.5 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 15.4 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 838 | 63.4 | 58.8 | 22.2 | 12.4 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 18.4 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 232 | 70.4 | 68.5 | 22.3 | 11.6 | 0.01 | 0.30 | 20.0 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 89 | 72.9 | 68.2 | 18.4 | 11.9 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 17.5 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 103 | 59.2 | 50.0 | 18.4 | 14.8 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 14.4 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 10 | 273 | 53.7 | 48.8 | 20.5 | 16.8 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 13.3 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 809 | 63.6 | 60.3 | 20.9 | 17.9 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 15.8 | 10.1 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 13 | 375 | 62.8 | 56.8 | 17.0 | 13.7 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 13.6 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 924 | 67.5 | 63.6 | 19.2 | 15.9 | 0.01 | 0.44 | 16.4 | 11.3 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 671 | 54.9 | 51.7 | 20.4 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 13.6 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 115 | 62.2 | 59.5 | 24.1 | 9.3 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 19.0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 104 | 68.9 | 63.2 | 27.3 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 20.5 | 8.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 280 | 64.1 | 59.3 | 21.6 | 17.5 | 0.01 | 0.59 | 15.5 | 8.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 237 | 66.0 | 60.6 | 24.5 | 18.1 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 19.0 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 96 | 67.5 | 62.2 | 33.2 | 22.3 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 24.8 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BAY 52.2% more points allowed to centres than the league average (22.25 vs 14.62) · 4 games+52.2%
Points over 7.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun | @ BAY | L 63-88 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -14 |
| 3 Jun | vs BAY | W 70-60 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 31 May | @ BAY | W 105-103 | 32 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25 | +21 |
| 28 May | vs BAY | L 72-74 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 24 | +3 |
| 25 May | @ BAY | L 67-85 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | -6 |
| 21 May | vs TBB | W 84-72 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -9 |
| 18 May | @ TBB | L 71-72 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -3 |
| 15 May | vs TBB | W 72-71 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20 | +22 |
| 13 May | @ TBB | L 61-72 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -9 |
| 10 May | vs TBB | W 69-63 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +19 |
| 1 May | vs MHP | W 91-79 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +12 |
| 27 Apr | vs TUB | W 94-86 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +7 |
| 25 Apr | @ BRO | W 82-75 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +7 |
| 21 Apr | vs HAG | W 92-71 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | +12 |
| 16 Apr | @ TBB | L 79-84 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -3 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 23.1 | 9.0 | 5.4 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 7 | 25.3 | 9.3 | 5.4 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 26.4 | 10.2 | 5.7 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 20.2 | 7.3 | 5.0 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 13/1681% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 12/1675% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 11/1669% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 10/1663% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1650% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1638% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1619% |
How often Adam Chubb finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.