GAMES
34
MIN
12.7
PTS
2.2
REB
1.4
AST
0.7
FG%
41.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 12.7 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 41.5 | 22.6 | 68.4 | 1.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 39.5 | 31.8 | 60.0 | 0.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 14.3 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 36.0 | 35.3 | — | 1.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 0.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 26.7 | 26.3 | 50.0 | 0.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | -0.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 14.3 | 25.0 | 100.0 | -0.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 26.7 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 0.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -0.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 433 | 50.4 | 46.9 | 10.3 | 22.3 | 0.48 | 0.29 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 26 | 217 | 48.7 | 47.7 | 11.9 | 13.4 | 0.51 | 0.12 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 143 | 48.0 | 48.0 | 11.0 | 19.4 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 22 | 202 | 32.7 | 32.2 | 15.0 | 24.6 | 0.42 | 0.04 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 60 | 34.6 | 33.3 | 14.1 | 11.2 | 0.67 | 0.13 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ULM 4.1% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (36 vs 37.55) · 1 games-4.1%
Points over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ ULM | L 74-94 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 8 May | vs ULM | L 85-90 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | +2 |
| 4 May | @ ULM | L 68-83 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 27 Apr | vs TRI | W 78-71 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 20 Apr | @ HAG | W 93-83 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -12 |
| 17 Apr | @ BRO | W 74-73 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 14 Apr | @ ULM | L 60-88 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -9 |
| 10 Apr | vs BAY | W 73-60 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ MHP | L 75-82 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 30 Mar | vs BAY | W 70-66 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 16 Mar | vs TBB | W 109-75 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | +26 |
| 10 Mar | vs ALB | W 72-56 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
| 2 Mar | @ EBO | L 68-84 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
| 23 Feb | @ BRA | L 68-81 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -11 |
| 16 Feb | vs GIE | W 107-65 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -11 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 22 | 5.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 35 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/2836% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/2821% |
How often Acha Njei finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.