GAMES
28
MIN
21.9
PTS
9.2
REB
4.2
AST
0.8
FG%
65.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 13 | 21.9 | 9.2 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 65.2 | 27.3 | 58.8 | 10.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 15.0 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 64.0 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 6.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 12 | 11 | 23.1 | 8.8 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 51.3 | 0.0 | 73.7 | 9.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 13.6 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 63.0 | 33.3 | 62.5 | 4.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | LHF | 28 | 17 | 23.9 | 11.1 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 51.3 | 33.3 | 59.6 | 12.2 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 613 | 66.3 | 66.2 | 17.5 | 11.0 | 0.07 | 0.41 | 15.1 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 6 | 90 | 66.9 | 66.0 | 18.0 | 17.8 | 0.08 | 0.24 | 14.8 | 7.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 278 | 57.2 | 51.3 | 19.0 | 15.5 | 0.01 | 0.50 | 13.7 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 11 | 149 | 65.4 | 64.1 | 23.8 | 25.1 | 0.07 | 0.52 | 17.8 | 8.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 669 | 55.8 | 53.8 | 23.6 | 15.7 | 0.15 | 0.39 | 16.8 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 21.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | @ AFB | W 93-83 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +1 |
| 17 Apr | vs BÇB | W 83-70 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +3 |
| 10 Apr | @ BSK | L 71-99 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 3 Apr | vs TTA | W 82-81 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +9 |
| 20 Mar | vs TOF | L 76-101 | 24 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24 | -24 |
| 13 Mar | @ PTK | W 79-69 | 27 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +3 |
| 7 Mar | vs GZT | L 60-90 | 28 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 16 | -18 |
| 28 Feb | @ EFS | L 85-101 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 24 | -26 |
| 10 Feb | @ BJK | L 65-76 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -9 |
| 7 Feb | vs OGM | W 98-89 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +12 |
| 30 Jan | @ GAL | L 68-71 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -5 |
| 24 Jan | vs FNB | L 86-93 | 32 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 24 | -8 |
| 15 Jan | @ FEB | L 84-89 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | -15 |
| 9 Jan | vs KSK | L 78-86 | 32 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 | +1 |
| 3 Jan | vs AFB | W 100-89 | 36 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 29 | +16 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 24.8 | 11.3 | 5.3 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 13 | 22.8 | 10.9 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 18.5 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 24.5 | 11.6 | 5.6 | 1.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 23/2882% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/2879% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 21/2875% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 20/2871% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 18/2864% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/2857% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/2850% |
| Over 18.5 – 20.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/2843% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/2839% |
| Over 22.5 – 23.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/2829% |
| Over 24.5 – 27.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/2818% |
How often Abdul-Malik Abu finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.