
GAMES
45
MIN
29.6
PTS
13.8
REB
4.2
AST
1.9
FG%
41.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 45 | 42 | 29.6 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 41.4 | 37.9 | 82.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 45 | 37 | 25.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 50.7 | 43.1 | 91.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 23 | 23 | 28.3 | 12.7 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 47.2 | 49.2 | 86.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 73 | 47 | 27.7 | 12.2 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 49.5 | 41.6 | 78.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 17 | 17 | 32.9 | 10.5 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 43.3 | 27.8 | 91.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 73 | 60 | 24.9 | 10.1 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 42.7 | 36.6 | 83.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 52 | 3 | 11.0 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 39.6 | 27.0 | 80.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 10.0 | 75.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 46 | 1 | 14.5 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 43.8 | 37.0 | 78.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 14.9 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 27.3 | 27.8 | 100.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 1334 | 55.4 | 51.7 | 19.9 | 10.1 | 0.54 | 0.22 | 16.8 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 1123 | 65.3 | 61.7 | 17.6 | 8.2 | 0.51 | 0.21 | 17.3 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 23 | 651 | 63.9 | 61.3 | 17.2 | 9.2 | 0.58 | 0.17 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 2019 | 63.0 | 60.4 | 16.1 | 8.4 | 0.53 | 0.22 | 15.9 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 17 | 559 | 56.6 | 51.1 | 14.7 | 12.8 | 0.56 | 0.26 | 11.5 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 1820 | 56.6 | 52.5 | 16.9 | 10.3 | 0.53 | 0.24 | 14.6 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 574 | 50.7 | 48.1 | 17.3 | 13.8 | 0.63 | 0.14 | 12.3 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 52 | 33.8 | 28.1 | 16.5 | 5.3 | 0.63 | 0.25 | 8.3 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 4.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 665 | 57.3 | 55.1 | 13.8 | 10.8 | 0.61 | 0.16 | 11.8 | 6.9 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 90 | 41.5 | 38.6 | 12.2 | 11.6 | 0.82 | 0.09 | 7.6 | 6.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NO 3.3% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (15.16 vs 15.67) · 82 games-3.3%
Rebounds over 6.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun | @ OKC | L 91-103 | 30 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +6 |
| 19 Jun | vs OKC | W 108-91 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15 | +24 |
| 16 Jun | @ OKC | L 109-120 | 25 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 20 | -12 |
| 13 Jun | vs OKC | L 104-111 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 19 | -3 |
| 11 Jun | vs OKC | W 116-107 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +1 |
| 8 Jun | @ OKC | L 107-123 | 26 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 | -8 |
| 5 Jun | @ OKC | W 111-110 | 31 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 23 | +13 |
| 31 May | vs NY | W 125-108 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +13 |
| 29 May | @ NY | L 94-111 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -20 |
| 27 May | vs NY | W 130-121 | 32 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | +20 |
| 25 May | vs NY | L 100-106 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | -2 |
| 23 May | @ NY | W 114-109 | 33 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | +12 |
| 21 May | @ NY | W 138-135 | 39 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 32 | +10 |
| 13 May | @ CLE | W 114-105 | 37 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 28 | +17 |
| 11 May | vs CLE | W 129-109 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 17 | +27 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 45 | 20.8 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 41 | 20.4 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 22.4 | 10.1 | 4.2 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 57 | 19.9 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 21.3 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 0.9 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 51/6875% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 41/6860% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 32/6847% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 24/6835% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/6821% |
How often Aaron Nesmith finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.